Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U16 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/19/2013
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#331 
6:30 PM
STRIKERS - WHITTIER (CAS)1HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS (HI)0UCSD NCRA #1
#332 
8:00 PM
I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES (CAS)0CSC (CAS)4UCSD NCRA #1
Bracket 2
#337 
6:30 PM
EXILES SC EXILES BLACK (CAS)0BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)3UCSD NCRA #3
#338 
8:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)1HG EAGLES FC '97 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #3
Bracket 3
#347 
6:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
7/20/2013
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#333 
3:00 PM
STRIKERS - WHITTIER (CAS)0CSC (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
#334 
3:00 PM
I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES (CAS)5HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS (HI)0UCSD Warren #1
Bracket 2
#339 
1:25 PM
EXILES SC EXILES BLACK (CAS)0HG EAGLES FC '97 (CAS)1San Marcos University #3
#340 
3:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)2BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)2UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
Bracket 3
#346 
12:30 PM
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16 (CAS)0LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2
#345 
1:45 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC B97 RED (WA)0UCSD Warren #2
#348 
6:45 PM
EASTSIDE FC B97 RED (WA)0LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
7/21/2013
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#335 
3:30 PM
STRIKERS - WHITTIER (CAS)0I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES (CAS)0UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
#336 
3:40 PM
CSC (CAS)4HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS (HI)1UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 2
#342 
3:30 PM
HG EAGLES FC '97 (CAS)2BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)5Francis Parker School #1
#341 
3:40 PM
EXILES SC EXILES BLACK (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)3UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 3
#344 
2:20 PM
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED BU16 (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC B97 RED (WA)3UCSD Warren #3
#343 
3:40 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)4UCSD Warren #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#349 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
CSC (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #4
#350 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)2LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
7/22/2013
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#351 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 BLACK (CAS)2BEACH FC BLACK 97 BLACK (CAS)4UCSD NCRA #2
7/20/2013
Boys U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#353 
10:30 AM
TITANS FC TITANS (CAS)0ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)7Francis Parker School #1
#352 
10:40 AM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY (CAS)2BEACH FC (CAS)0Point Loma HS #1
#355 
2:40 PM
TITANS FC TITANS (CAS)0BEACH FC (CAS)3San Marcos University Track #1
#354 
4:00 PM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY (CAS)1ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)3Point Loma HS #1
Bracket 2
#359 
10:45 AM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO (CAS)2REBELS 97 WHITE (CAS)2San Marcos University Track #1
#358 
1:20 PM
ABUNAI 98 (HI)4SAN DIEGO SC (CAS)0Point Loma HS #1
#361 
6:45 PM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO (CAS)8SAN DIEGO SC (CAS)1San Marcos University Track #1
#360 
7:00 PM
ABUNAI 98 (HI)3REBELS 97 WHITE (CAS)0UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
7/21/2013
Boys U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#357 
8:00 AM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)3BEACH FC (CAS)2
#356 
10:45 AM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY (CAS)6TITANS FC TITANS (CAS)0
Bracket 2
#363 
9:30 AM
REBELS 97 WHITE (CAS)2SAN DIEGO SC (CAS)0Alliant University #1
#362 
12:30 PM
ABUNAI 98 (HI)4ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO (CAS)1U La Jolla HS #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#365 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC B97 NAVY (CAS)0ABUNAI 98 (HI)1U La Jolla HS #1
#364 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)4ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO (CAS)2U La Jolla HS #1
7/22/2013
Boys U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#366 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)1ABUNAI 98 (HI)4UCSD Warren #1


10/23/2019 9:12:46 AM