Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U8 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U8 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Boys U8 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#002 
8:00 AM
HAWKS (CAS)2CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)1Robb Field #04
#001 
9:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4ATLANTE SAN DIEGO FC (CAS)2Robb Field #02
#003 
2:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)1Robb Field #02
#004 
2:00 PM
HAWKS (CAS)3ATLANTE SAN DIEGO FC (CAS)2Robb Field #03
Bracket 2
#008 
8:00 AM
AZTECS BOCA JR (CAS)0SURF SC SURF ACADEMY I (CAS)0Robb Field #03
#007 
9:00 AM
NEWPORT MESA SC (CAS)0LIVERPOOL (CAS)0Robb Field #03
#009 
1:00 PM
NEWPORT MESA SC (CAS)1SURF SC SURF ACADEMY I (CAS)2
#010 
2:00 PM
AZTECS BOCA JR (CAS)2LIVERPOOL (CAS)2Robb Field #04
7/21/2013
Boys U8 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#005 
11:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)6HAWKS (CAS)0Robb Field #02
#006 
12:00 PM
CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)2ATLANTE SAN DIEGO FC (CAS)2Robb Field #05
Bracket 2
#012 
9:00 AM
SURF SC SURF ACADEMY I (CAS)3LIVERPOOL (CAS)0Robb Field #04
#011 
10:00 AM
NEWPORT MESA SC (CAS)1AZTECS BOCA JR (CAS)4Robb Field #02
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#013 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4AZTECS BOCA JR (CAS)1
#014 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
HAWKS (CAS)1SURF SC SURF ACADEMY I (CAS)6Robb Field #02
7/22/2013
Boys U8 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#015 
Playoffs
Final
8:30 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0SURF SC SURF ACADEMY I (CAS)3Robb Field #02
7/20/2013
Boys U8 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#016 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)5DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)1Robb Field #05
#017 
10:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)6TVSA HAWKS (CAS)03 Robb Field (7v7) #11
#018 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1Robb Field #07
#019 
3:00 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)7DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)02 Robb Field (9v9) #06
Bracket 2
#022 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)0HOTSPURS USA (CAS)11Robb Field #07
#023 
9:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)2ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)23 Robb Field (7v7) #11
#024 
12:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)1ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)6Robb Field #05
#025 
2:00 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)1HOTSPURS USA (CAS)3
7/21/2013
Boys U8 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#021 
9:00 AM
TVSA HAWKS (CAS)3DMCV SHARKS BLUE (CAS)1Hourglass Jr (7v7) #5
#020 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)0
Bracket 2
#027 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)4HOTSPURS USA (CAS)02 Robb Field (9v9) #06
#026 
11:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER-COOK (CAS)0SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U7 (CAS)42 Robb Field (9v9) #06
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#028 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER-EVANS (CAS)1HOTSPURS USA (CAS)83 Robb Field (7v7) #12
#029 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY II U8 (CAS)0ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)6Hourglass Jr (7v7) #5
7/22/2013
Boys U8 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#030 
Playoffs
Final
8:00 AM
HOTSPURS USA (CAS)1ALBION SC WHITE-SOUTH (CAS)8Robb Field #03


12/11/2019 12:34:07 AM