Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U12 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U12 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#479 
9:00 AM
ARSENAL FC SD (CAS)1LA PREMIER FC 1206 (CAS)1Allen Field #2
#480 
10:10 AM
REBELS SC G01 GOLD (CAS)0LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#482 
4:10 PM
REBELS SC G01 GOLD (CAS)4LA PREMIER FC 1206 (CAS)1Allen Field #1
#481 
6:30 PM
ARSENAL FC SD (CAS)0LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)3Allen Field #1
Bracket 2
#485 
8:00 AM
FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)2SO CAL ATHLETIC (CAS)0Hickman #4
#486 
9:20 AM
SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)1LEGENDS FC BLACK (CAS)1Hickman #4
#487 
2:40 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)2LEGENDS FC BLACK (CAS)2Hickman #2
#488 
2:40 PM
SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)2SO CAL ATHLETIC (CAS)1Hickman #1
Bracket 3
#491 
9:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR) (CAS)1Allen Field #1
#492 
10:10 AM
HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE (HI)1HOTSPURS (CAS)1Allen Field #1
#493 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0HOTSPURS (CAS)6Allen Field #2
#494 
3:00 PM
HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE (HI)5SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR) (CAS)0Allen Field #1
7/21/2013
Girls U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#483 
1:00 PM
ARSENAL FC SD (CAS)1REBELS SC G01 GOLD (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
#484 
2:00 PM
LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)2LA PREMIER FC 1206 (CAS)0Hickman #4
Bracket 2
#489 
12:30 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)1SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)0Allen Field #1
#490 
12:30 PM
LEGENDS FC BLACK (CAS)1SO CAL ATHLETIC (CAS)0Allen Field #2
Bracket 3
#495 
2:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE (HI)0Allen Field #1
#496 
2:00 PM
HOTSPURS (CAS)2SAN DIEGO SURF SURF (CARR) (CAS)0Allen Field #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#978 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)1HAWAII RUSH 02G NIKE (HI)0Allen Field #2
#979 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)3HOTSPURS (CAS)0Allen Field #1
7/22/2013
Girls U12 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#980 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
LEGENDS FC GOLD - WHITMAN (CAS)0FULLERTON RANGERS G01 WHITE (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
7/20/2013
Girls U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#501 
9:40 AM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON) (CAS)2WOLFPACK BLUE (CAS)4Stagecoach Community Park #1
#500 
10:50 AM
HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)1EASTSIDE FC (WA)1Stagecoach Community Park #1
#502 
3:30 PM
HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)1WOLFPACK BLUE (CAS)0Stagecoach Community Park #1
#503 
5:50 PM
SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON) (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC (WA)0Stagecoach Community Park #1
Bracket 2
#506 
12:00 PM
TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)2Stagecoach Community Park #1
#507 
12:40 PM
CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G (CAN)3ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS (CAS)0Hourglass #2
#508 
4:40 PM
TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)3ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS (CAS)0Stagecoach Community Park #1
#509 
7:00 PM
CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G (CAN)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)1Stagecoach Community Park #1
Bracket 3
#512 
11:30 AM
RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN (CAS)0SAN DIEGO FUSION (CAS)1Hourglass #1
#513 
1:50 PM
LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)4BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE (CAS)0Muirlands Middle School #1
#514 
6:30 PM
RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN (CAS)3BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE (CAS)3Hourglass #4
#515 
6:30 PM
LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)4SAN DIEGO FUSION (CAS)0Hourglass #2
7/21/2013
Girls U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#504 
8:00 AM
HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)2SAN DIEGO SC SDSC 01 BLACK (CALDERSON) (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #3
#505 
9:15 AM
WOLFPACK BLUE (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC (WA)14S Ranch Sports Park #3
Bracket 2
#510 
10:30 AM
TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)0CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G (CAN)34S Ranch Sports Park #3
#511 
12:00 PM
ARSENALFC SAN DIEGO AVENGERS (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #3
Bracket 3
#517 
9:10 AM
BEACH FUTBOL G01 WHITE (CAS)1SAN DIEGO FUSION (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#516 
10:20 AM
RSF ATTACK G01 GREEN (CAS)0LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)42 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#975 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)4CASTRO VALLEY CV UNITED GREEN 01-02 G (CAN)1Hourglass #4
#976 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)0LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)1Hourglass #3
7/22/2013
Girls U12 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#977 
Playoffs
Final
11:00 AM
HSC BULLS 02G KA'ULA (HI)2LIGHTNING BLACK - KINO (CAS)0Hickman #3


10/23/2019 9:29:57 AM