Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U13 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U13 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U13 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#522 
11:20 AM
CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G (CAN)0REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR) (CAS)2Allen Field #1
#521 
12:30 PM
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD (CAS)0DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE (CAS)4Allen Field #1
#524 
4:10 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G (CAN)1DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE (CAS)5Allen Field #2
#523 
5:20 PM
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD (CAS)0REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR) (CAS)2Allen Field #1
Bracket 2
#530 
12:30 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE (CAS)2ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#529 
1:50 PM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)0IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)3Allen Field #2
#527 
5:20 PM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)0ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY (CAS)1Allen Field #2
#528 
6:30 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE (CAS)0IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)0Allen Field #2
Bracket 3
#534 
11:20 AM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS) (CAS)1LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#533 
1:50 PM
DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00 (CAN)0CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)4Allen Field #1
#535 
5:30 PM
DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00 (CAN)2LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK (CAS)0
#536 
5:30 PM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS) (CAS)0CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)0
7/21/2013
Girls U13 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#526 
9:00 AM
REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR) (CAS)0DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE (CAS)1Allen Field #2
#525 
10:10 AM
SC ATHLETIC - STANWOOD (CAS)2CASTRO VALLEY SC GREEN 00-01 G (CAN)0Allen Field #1
Bracket 2
#532 
9:00 AM
IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)2ESCONDIDO FC HEAT-BLUE-VAN DE HEY (CAS)0Allen Field #1
#531 
11:20 AM
ALBION SC ALBION WHITE (CAS)0FULLERTON RANGERS YSC BLUE (CAS)0Allen Field #2
Bracket 3
#538 
10:10 AM
LEGENDS FC G00 BLACK (CAS)0CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#537 
11:20 AM
DIABLO FC ARSENAL 00 (CAN)0XOLOS USA ACADEMY-S (BOWERS) (CAS)1Allen Field #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#953 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
DEL MAR SHARKS G00-01 WHITE (CAS)0CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)2Allen Field #2
#954 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)2REBELS SC 00 (OSCAR) (CAS)1Allen Field #1
7/22/2013
Girls U13 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#955 
Playoffs
Final
8:00 AM
CYPRESS FC PREMIER BLACK (CAS)2IRVINE SLAMMERS FC (CAS)0Hickman #1
7/20/2013
Girls U13 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#542 
8:00 AM
STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)0MVSC LEGACY (CAS)0
#543 
11:30 AM
SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT (CAS)0DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD (CAS)3Muirlands Middle School #1
#544 
3:00 PM
STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)2DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD (CAS)1Muirlands Middle School #1
#545 
4:10 PM
SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT (CAS)0MVSC LEGACY (CAS)4Muirlands Middle School #1
Bracket 2
#548 
9:10 AM
ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER (CAS)1SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00 (CAS)2Muirlands Middle School #1
#549 
9:10 AM
EASTSIDE FC (WA)2SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01 (CAS)1
#551 
1:50 PM
EASTSIDE FC (WA)4SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00 (CAS)12 Cleator Park (9v9) #3
#550 
2:40 PM
ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER (CAS)0SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01 (CAS)1Francis Parker School #1
Bracket 3
#554 
8:30 AM
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00 (CAS)1FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)0Stagecoach Community Park #1
#555 
9:20 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)2WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH (CAN)0Hickman #1
#556 
2:20 PM
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00 (CAS)0WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH (CAN)0Stagecoach Community Park #1
#557 
3:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)0FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)2Hourglass #4
7/21/2013
Girls U13 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#546 
8:00 AM
STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)2SC ATHLETIC- VAUGHT (CAS)0Muirlands Middle School #1
#547 
9:30 AM
DEL MAR SHARKS SHARKS GOLD (CAS)2MVSC LEGACY (CAS)2Muirlands Middle School #1
Bracket 2
#553 
8:00 AM
SD SURF SC GIRLS 00/01 (CAS)0SOUTH BAY GUNNER G00 (CAS)1Hourglass #2
#552 
10:20 AM
ALBION SC ALBION PREMIER (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC (WA)1Hourglass #1
Bracket 3
#558 
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE00 (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #2
#559 
8:00 AM
WEST COAST SOCCER WRATH (CAN)1FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)5U Serra High School #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#561 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:00 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)2STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)01 Point Loma High School #1
#560 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
MVSC LEGACY (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC (WA)21 Point Loma High School #1
7/22/2013
Girls U13 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#562 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
EASTSIDE FC (WA)2FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)4Hickman #2


12/16/2019 3:34:36 AM