Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U14 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U14 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U14 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#563 
10:40 AM
CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)7STRIKERS FC TROGLIA (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
#564 
1:20 PM
LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER (CAS)1LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK (CAS)3Scripps Ranch High School #1
#565 
6:40 PM
CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)0LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
#566 
8:00 PM
LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER (CAS)2STRIKERS FC TROGLIA (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
Bracket 2
#569 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)0Hourglass #3
#570 
8:00 AM
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)0SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #3
#571 
12:40 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)8SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK (CAS)1Hourglass #3
#572 
1:20 PM
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)1LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)1Hickman #3
Bracket 3
#576 
11:10 AM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921) (CAS)0TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED (CAS)0Poinsettia #1
#575 
12:30 PM
INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL (CAS)1SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14 (CAS)0Poinsettia #1
#577 
7:10 PM
INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL (CAS)3TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED (CAS)0Poinsettia #1
#578 
8:30 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921) (CAS)1SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14 (CAS)0Poinsettia #1
7/21/2013
Girls U14 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#567 
9:30 AM
CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)5LAGUNA UNITED FC - MILLER (CAS)11 Point Loma High School #1
#568 
12:25 PM
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK (CAS)2STRIKERS FC TROGLIA (CAS)01 Point Loma High School #1
Bracket 2
#573 
12:40 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)0Hourglass #3
#574 
2:00 PM
SD UNITED G99-00 BLACK (CAS)0LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)0U La Jolla HS #1
Bracket 3
#580 
11:00 AM
TUSTIN SC UNITED G99 RED (CAS)0SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U14 (CAS)0U La Jolla HS #1
#579 
3:30 PM
INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL (CAS)1LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (7921) (CAS)0U La Jolla HS #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#581 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)1INLAND EMPIRE SURF G99 SMALL (CAS)0UCSD Warren #3
#582 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3LEGENDS FC LEGENDS BLACK (CAS)0UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
7/22/2013
Girls U14 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#583 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
CORINTHIANS SC G99 (CAS)0ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4UCSD Warren #3
7/20/2013
Girls U14 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#754 
8:00 AM
WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH (CAN)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND (CAS)3Hickman #1
#755 
8:00 AM
FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)1MILAN SC G99 BLACK (CAS)1Hourglass #4
#757 
12:40 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND (CAS)3Hourglass #4
#756 
4:00 PM
WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH (CAN)0MILAN SC G99 BLACK (CAS)3Hickman #2
Bracket 2
#760 
8:00 AM
COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031) (CO)0CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)0San Marcos University #3
#761 
9:10 AM
FCMANUNITED G99 (CAS)4BEACH FC REDONDO (CAS)0Hourglass #1
#762 
3:00 PM
COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031) (CO)3BEACH FC REDONDO (CAS)1
#763 
6:40 PM
FCMANUNITED G99 (CAS)0CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)1Alliant University #1
Bracket 3
#767 
10:20 AM
FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE (CAS)0NHB BLACK (CAS)0Muirlands Middle School #1
#766 
10:40 AM
MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000 (HI)5LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #1
#768 
5:20 PM
MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000 (HI)1NHB BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #2
#769 
5:20 PM
FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE (CAS)3LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #3
Bracket 4
#772 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)1SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED (CAS)1Muirlands Middle School #1
#773 
9:20 AM
SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI (CAS)0REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)1Hickman #3
#774 
1:20 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)0REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)1Francis Parker School #1
#775 
4:00 PM
SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI (CAS)1SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED (CAS)0
7/21/2013
Girls U14 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#758 
9:30 AM
WEST COAST SOCCER WHIPLASH (CAN)1FULLERTON RANGERS (CAS)3U Serra High School #1
#759 
12:35 PM
MILAN SC G99 BLACK (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
Bracket 2
#765 
11:30 AM
BEACH FC REDONDO (CAS)0CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)6Hourglass #2
#764 
2:00 PM
COLORADO STORM 00G ROYAL (7031) (CO)0FCMANUNITED G99 (CAS)1Alliant University #1
Bracket 3
#770 
11:00 AM
MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000 (HI)0FULLERTON RANGERS YSC WHITE (CAS)01 Point Loma High School #1
#771 
12:30 PM
NHB BLACK (CAS)4LA PREMIER FC LAPFC WHITE (CAS)0Muirlands Middle School #1
Bracket 4
#777 
11:00 AM
REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)2SCRIPPS RANCH UNITED (CAS)1Muirlands Middle School #1
#776 
12:40 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER (CAS)1SC ATHLETIC GLUCHOWSKI (CAS)0Hourglass #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#959 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING BLACK 99-00 ELKIND (CAS)1REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)31 Point Loma High School #1
#960 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)1MAUI UNITED MUSC 2000 (HI)01 Point Loma High School #1
7/22/2013
Girls U14 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#961 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
REBELS SC (ROBERT MARTINEZ) (CAS)1CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)0Hickman #1


10/17/2019 4:53:39 AM