Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U15 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/19/2013
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 2
#844 
6:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH (CAS)0UCSD Warren #3
#845 
8:00 PM
STORM GU15 PREMIER (CAS)1PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON (WA)0UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 3
#850 
6:30 PM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS (CAS)4LEGENDS FC G98 (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
Bracket 4
#856 
6:30 PM
BEACH FC 98 (CAS)1TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)4UCSD Warren #2
#857 
8:00 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE (CAS)2EAGLES PREMIERE (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
7/20/2013
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#840 
12:00 PM
LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS (CAS)0NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)0Hickman #3
#841 
12:00 PM
GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER (AZ)1DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE (CAS)1Hickman #1
#838 
6:30 PM
LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS (CAS)0DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE (CAS)1Hickman #4
#839 
6:30 PM
GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER (AZ)0NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)1Hickman #3
Bracket 2
#847 
2:40 PM
STORM GU15 PREMIER (CAS)1LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH (CAS)0Hickman #3
#846 
4:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON (WA)0Hickman #3
Bracket 3
#853 
9:20 AM
PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL (CAS)3LEGENDS FC G98 (CAS)1Hickman #2
#852 
1:20 PM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS (CAS)0BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)2Hickman #1
#851 
5:20 PM
PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL (CAS)0BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)2Hickman #4
Bracket 4
#858 
1:20 PM
BEACH FC 98 (CAS)0EAGLES PREMIERE (CAS)1Hickman #4
#859 
5:50 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE (CAS)0TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)1Poinsettia #1
7/21/2013
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#843 
9:30 AM
NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)0DEL MAR SHARKS ELITE (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#842 
12:30 PM
LEGENDS FC SANCHEZ CELTIC HOOPS (CAS)2GILBERT ARSENAL 99 PREMIER (AZ)2Francis Parker School #1
Bracket 2
#848 
2:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1STORM GU15 PREMIER (CAS)0Hickman #2
#849 
2:00 PM
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 98 MAROON (WA)1LEGENDS FC G98 SOUTH (CAS)1UCSD SPORTS DECK TURF #1
Bracket 3
#854 
1:00 PM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS (CAS)2PLATINUM FC PLATINUM G98 SMALL (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
#855 
2:20 PM
BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)1LEGENDS FC G98 (CAS)3UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 4
#861 
1:00 PM
EAGLES PREMIERE (CAS)1TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1
#860 
2:20 PM
BEACH FC 98 (CAS)2CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#862 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)1TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #4
#863 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)1Hickman #3
7/22/2013
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#864 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED (CAS)2BEACH FC BEACH NORTH (CAS)0Hickman #1
7/20/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#907 
12:00 PM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)34S Ranch Sports Park #1
#908 
12:00 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)3LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#909 
4:15 PM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)1LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)3U Serra High School #1
#910 
5:30 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)2SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
Bracket 2
#913 
9:10 AM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)3LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)0Francis Parker School #1
#914 
10:40 AM
ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)1XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
#915 
2:40 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)2XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)0Hickman #4
#916 
6:45 PM
ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)4LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)0U Serra High School #1
Bracket 3
#919 
10:35 AM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)2REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)2Alliant University #1
#920 
12:00 PM
OC PREMIER (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)0Alliant University #1
#922 
4:00 PM
OC PREMIER (CAS)2REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)1Alliant University #1
#921 
5:20 PM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)1Alliant University #1
Bracket 4
#927 
1:20 PM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)4HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)0
#928 
1:20 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)0CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)0Hickman #2
#925 
5:20 PM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)2CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)0Hickman #1
#926 
6:45 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)6HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
7/21/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#911 
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)0BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)4Hickman #1
#912 
8:00 AM
LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)4SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)1Hickman #2
Bracket 2
#918 
9:30 AM
XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)1LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)2Hickman #3
#917 
11:00 AM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)1ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #4
Bracket 3
#923 
8:00 AM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)4OC PREMIER (CAS)0Alliant University #1
#924 
8:00 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)1REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)0Hickman #3
Bracket 4
#929 
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)1CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)2Scripps Ranch High School #1
#930 
9:30 AM
HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)0CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)3Hickman #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#938 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)2CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)3Hickman #2
#939 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #1
7/22/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#940 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)1LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2


10/17/2019 5:00:38 AM