Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#690 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)2IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97 (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
#691 
10:00 AM
BANAT SC 98G (AZ)1EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)5UCSD Warren #2
#692 
8:00 PM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)2UCSD Warren #1
#693 
9:15 PM
BANAT SC 98G (AZ)3IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97 (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 2
#696 
11:15 AM
LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)3RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH (UT)0UCSD Warren #2
#697 
11:15 AM
SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY (CAS)4STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL (CAS)0UCSD Warren #3
#699 
6:45 PM
SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY (CAS)3RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH (UT)1UCSD Warren #2
#698 
9:15 PM
LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)2STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL (CAS)0UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 3
#703 
11:15 AM
BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ) (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC G97 (WA)3UCSD Warren #1
#702 
1:20 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK (CAS)0LEGENDS FC (CAS)1Aviara #1
#705 
6:35 PM
BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ) (CAS)0LEGENDS FC (CAS)5Aviara #1
#704 
6:45 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK (CAS)0EASTSIDE FC G97 (WA)2UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 4
#709 
10:00 AM
TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#708 
12:00 PM
LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK (CAS)0SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL (UT)0Aviara #1
#710 
5:20 PM
LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK (CAS)2SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)3Aviara #1
#711 
8:00 PM
TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD (CAS)0SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL (UT)1U Serra High School #1
Bracket 5
#714 
12:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1
#715 
1:45 PM
HSC BULLS (HI)0CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)3UCSD Warren #1
#717 
8:00 PM
HSC BULLS (HI)3SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
#716 
9:15 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
7/21/2013
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#694 
10:30 AM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)4BANAT SC 98G (AZ)0UCSD Warren #1
#695 
10:30 AM
EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)1IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97 (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 2
#701 
11:50 AM
STRIKERS FC G97 HARWELL (CAS)2RAMPAGE SC RAMPAGE BLACK LH (UT)1Scripps Ranch High School #1
#700 
12:30 PM
LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)0SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY (CAS)1Alliant University #1
Bracket 3
#707 
10:30 AM
EASTSIDE FC G97 (WA)0LEGENDS FC (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #2
#706 
1:00 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC BLACK (CAS)1BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ) (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 4
#713 
10:30 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED FC BLACK (CAS)0SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL (UT)3UCSD Warren #3
#712 
11:45 AM
LEGENDS FC GU97 BLACK (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD (CAS)2UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 5
#719 
11:30 AM
CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)3SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ (CAS)0San Marcos University Track #1
#718 
11:45 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2HSC BULLS (HI)0UCSD Warren #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#720 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
5:00 PM
EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)1CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #4
#722 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:35 PM
LEGENDS FC (CAS)4SPARTA UNITED 98 PREMIER KL (UT)0UCSD NCRA #5
#723 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3LEGENDS FC SOUTH (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
#721 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
9:15 PM
SAN DIEGO SC ACADEMY NAVY (CAS)0ALBION SC USA (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #1
7/22/2013
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#724 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)1ALBION SC USA (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #3
#725 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC (CAS)1ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
#726 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)2LEGENDS FC (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #3
7/20/2013
Girls U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#727 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)3ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
#728 
8:45 AM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)2FOOTHILLS (CND)0UCSD Warren #2
#730 
1:25 PM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)3ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)24S Ranch Sports Park #1
#729 
5:30 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)2FOOTHILLS (CND)1U Serra High School #1
Bracket 2
#734 
8:00 AM
SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)2LEGACY GLORY (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#733 
9:20 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)1FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#736 
2:50 PM
SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)1FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#735 
4:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)1LEGACY GLORY (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
Bracket 3
#740 
8:00 AM
MURRIETA SURF (CAS)0CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)1Hickman #2
#739 
10:40 AM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1Hickman #2
#741 
2:40 PM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)0CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
#742 
2:40 PM
MURRIETA SURF (CAS)1TVSA HAWKS (CAS)2Alliant University #1
Bracket 4
#746 
10:40 AM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)1ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)0U Serra High School #1
#745 
12:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)1CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#748 
4:00 PM
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)1Hickman #1
#747 
5:20 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)3ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)2Francis Parker School #1
7/21/2013
Girls U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#732 
11:00 AM
FOOTHILLS (CND)0ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE PREMIER (CAS)0Francis Parker School #1
#731 
1:00 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER - CODINA (CAS)0AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)3UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 2
#737 
2:00 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)2SAN CLEMENTE SC UNITED (CAS)0Hickman #3
#738 
2:00 PM
LEGACY GLORY (CAS)0FC LONG BEACH 97BLUE (CAS)5Francis Parker School #1
Bracket 3
#743 
12:00 PM
UNITED FC G97 WHITE (CAS)1MURRIETA SURF (CAS)0
#744 
2:00 PM
CYPRESS FC CSA CYPRESS - BLACK (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
Bracket 4
#750 
2:00 PM
ALAMO VIPERS F.C. VIPERS (NM)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)8Hickman #1
#749 
2:10 PM
ALBION SC PREMIER- ROMERO (CAS)0ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO WHITE (CAS)3Scripps Ranch High School #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#972 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE (AZ)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)1Hickman #2
#973 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED 97-98 WHITE (CAS)0TVSA HAWKS (CAS)3Hickman #1
7/22/2013
Girls U16 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#974 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)3TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1UCSD Warren #1


10/23/2019 9:57:15 AM