Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U17 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U17 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#633 
7:30 AM
LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB (CAS)0BANAT SC 97G GOLD (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #2
#632 
8:45 AM
STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST) (CAS)1FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
#635 
3:00 PM
LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB (CAS)0FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#634 
4:15 PM
STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST) (CAS)2BANAT SC 97G GOLD (AZ)2UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 2
#638 
7:30 AM
LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)2ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #5
#639 
10:00 AM
DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)0STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
#641 
3:00 PM
DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)5ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #1
#640 
8:00 PM
LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)3STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 3
#644 
8:45 AM
COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065) (CO)0SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
#645 
10:00 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)1LA PREMIER FC WHITE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#646 
5:30 PM
COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065) (CO)1LA PREMIER FC WHITE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
#647 
6:45 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)2SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 4
#650 
7:30 AM
EAGLES PREMIER (CAS)0LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
#651 
8:45 AM
PATEADORES IER (CAS)0ATTACK ELITE GU96 (CAS)4UCSD NCRA #1
#652 
4:15 PM
EAGLES PREMIER (CAS)2ATTACK ELITE GU96 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#653 
6:45 PM
PATEADORES IER (CAS)0LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 5
#656 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #5
#657 
11:15 AM
DOWNEY FC G96 (CAS)0WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD (WA)0UCSD NCRA #5
#658 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD (WA)0UCSD NCRA #5
#659 
5:30 PM
DOWNEY FC G96 (CAS)4SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
7/21/2013
Girls U17 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#637 
10:30 AM
BANAT SC 97G GOLD (AZ)3FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #5
#636 
11:45 AM
STRIKERS FC MCCRAY (SOUTH COAST) (CAS)1LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 2
#643 
10:30 AM
STRIKERS FC - SOUTH COAST GARCIA (CAS)0ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD (AZ)1UCSD NCRA #1
#642 
11:45 AM
LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)0DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 3
#648 
9:15 AM
COLORADO STORM 97G BLACK (7065) (CO)0SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
#649 
9:15 AM
LA PREMIER FC WHITE (CAS)2SOCCER OF OCEANSIDE BREAKERS (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 4
#655 
8:00 AM
ATTACK ELITE GU96 (CAS)0LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #5
#654 
9:15 AM
EAGLES PREMIER (CAS)1PATEADORES IER (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 5
#660 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0DOWNEY FC G96 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#661 
8:00 AM
WHATCOM FC WFC RANGERS 96 GOLD (WA)1SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#662 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
5:00 PM
BANAT SC 97G GOLD (AZ)0LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
#663 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
5:00 PM
DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)2SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC UNITED (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #5
#664 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:35 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)1EAGLES PREMIER (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#665 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
6:35 PM
DOWNEY FC G96 (CAS)1LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #1
7/22/2013
Girls U17 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#666 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC WHITE (CAS)0DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#667 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)1LEGENDS FC BLACK - YOUNG (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#668 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
DMCV SHARKS SHARKS WHITE (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
7/20/2013
Girls U17 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#669 
10:40 AM
FOLSOM ARSENAL (CAN)1MURRIETA SURF (CAS)0Hickman #3
#670 
12:00 PM
CHELSEA BLACK 96 (CAS)2TVSA HAWKS BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #4
#671 
4:00 PM
FOLSOM ARSENAL (CAN)1TVSA HAWKS BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #4
#672 
4:00 PM
CHELSEA BLACK 96 (CAS)1MURRIETA SURF (CAS)1Francis Parker School #1
Bracket 2
#675 
10:40 AM
LA ROCA 97 DT (UT)1LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE (CAS)1Hickman #4
#676 
12:00 PM
CORINTHIANS SC G96 (CAS)0LAGUNA UNITED WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #2
#677 
6:30 PM
LA ROCA 97 DT (UT)2LAGUNA UNITED WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #2
#678 
6:30 PM
CORINTHIANS SC G96 (CAS)5LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #1
Bracket 3
#681 
8:00 AM
LA JOLLA IMPACT (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO (CAS)1Scripps Ranch High School #1
#682 
10:40 AM
HC STORM DB (UT)1OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)0Aviara #1
#683 
2:40 PM
LA JOLLA IMPACT (CAS)0OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)1Scripps Ranch High School #1
#684 
5:20 PM
HC STORM DB (UT)2SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
7/21/2013
Girls U17 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#673 
8:00 AM
FOLSOM ARSENAL (CAN)0CHELSEA BLACK 96 (CAS)11 Clairemont HS #1
#674 
9:20 AM
TVSA HAWKS BLACK (CAS)0MURRIETA SURF (CAS)11 Clairemont HS #1
Bracket 2
#679 
8:00 AM
LA ROCA 97 DT (UT)0CORINTHIANS SC G96 (CAS)2Hickman #4
#680 
9:30 AM
LAGUNA UNITED WHITE (CAS)1LA VERNE LAZERS LAZERS WHITE (CAS)2Hickman #1
Bracket 3
#685 
9:30 AM
LA JOLLA IMPACT (CAS)0HC STORM DB (UT)0Hickman #2
#686 
9:30 AM
OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)2SAN DIEGO UNITED WHITE ROMERO (CAS)0
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#687 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
CHELSEA BLACK 96 (CAS)0OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)2Hickman #2
#688 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
3:30 PM
CORINTHIANS SC G96 (CAS)0HC STORM DB (UT)3Hickman #1
7/22/2013
Girls U17 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#689 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
OC PREMIER OCP G96 BLACK (CAS)5HC STORM DB (UT)0UCSD Warren #2


10/23/2019 10:04:34 AM