Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Womens U19 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Womens U19 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Womens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#584 
11:15 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #1
#585 
11:15 AM
LAROCA - JP (UT)1IRVINE SLAMMERS G93 (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
#587 
4:15 PM
LAROCA - JP (UT)2SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED (AZ)1UCSD NCRA #1
#586 
6:45 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4IRVINE SLAMMERS G93 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
Bracket 2
#591 
12:30 PM
CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96 (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96 (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#590 
1:45 PM
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE (WA)1BANAT SC 96G GOLD (AZ)2UCSD NCRA #5
#592 
8:00 PM
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE (WA)1SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96 (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
#593 
8:00 PM
CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96 (CAS)0BANAT SC 96G GOLD (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 3
#596 
1:45 PM
WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS (WA)0PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #1
#597 
1:45 PM
SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC (CAS)1SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #4
#598 
9:15 PM
WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS (WA)5SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95 (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #1
#599 
9:15 PM
SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC (CAS)0PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 4
#603 
12:30 PM
SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL) (CAS)2TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #2
#602 
1:45 PM
GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER (AZ)0HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS (HI)1UCSD NCRA #3
#605 
5:30 PM
SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL) (CAS)0HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS (HI)0UCSD NCRA #2
#604 
9:15 PM
GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER (AZ)1TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #5
7/21/2013
Womens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#588 
1:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4LAROCA - JP (UT)0UCSD NCRA #1
#589 
2:15 PM
IRVINE SLAMMERS G93 (CAS)0SAN TAN SC 96 LEGACY RED (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #1
Bracket 2
#594 
11:45 AM
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC 95 BLUE (WA)1CARLSBAD ELITE G95/96 (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #2
#595 
2:15 PM
SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK 95/96 (CAS)0BANAT SC 96G GOLD (AZ)1UCSD NCRA #2
Bracket 3
#601 
1:00 PM
SOUTH BAY FORCE SBFSC G95 (CAS)1PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)4UCSD NCRA #5
#600 
2:15 PM
WENATCHEE FIRE FIRE GHS (WA)1SANTA CLARITA VALLEY MAGIC (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #5
Bracket 4
#606 
3:30 PM
GILBERT ARSENAL 96 PREMIER (AZ)1SAN DIEGO SC NAVY (STOGSDILL) (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #2
#607 
3:30 PM
TUSTIN SC TUSTIN UNITED RED (CAS)0HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS (HI)2UCSD NCRA #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#608 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2HONOLULU BULLS SC 96 GIRLS (HI)1UCSD NCRA #2
#609 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
BANAT SC 96G GOLD (AZ)0PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)3UCSD NCRA #1
7/22/2013
Womens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#610 
Playoffs
Final
11:30 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1PLATINUM FC G95 KOOIMAN (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
7/20/2013
Womens U19 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#611 
8:30 AM
BARCELONA AZ 96 GIRLS (AZ)0NEWARK SC MAYHEM (CAN)2Poinsettia #1
#612 
9:50 AM
HOTSPURS (CAS)3WARRIORS SC (HI)0Poinsettia #1
#613 
1:50 PM
BARCELONA AZ 96 GIRLS (AZ)1WARRIORS SC (HI)1Poinsettia #1
#614 
3:10 PM
HOTSPURS (CAS)1NEWARK SC MAYHEM (CAN)2Poinsettia #1
Bracket 2
#618 
8:00 AM
IE SURF CLAREMONT STARS RED (CAS)1CARLSBAD LIGHTNING GU18 WCDA (CAS)2Aviara #1
#617 
9:20 AM
STRIKERS FC - KEPHART (CAS)1LIVERPOOL SC GU-19 (CAS)0Aviara #1
#620 
2:40 PM
IE SURF CLAREMONT STARS RED (CAS)2LIVERPOOL SC GU-19 (CAS)3Aviara #1
#619 
4:00 PM
STRIKERS FC - KEPHART (CAS)0CARLSBAD LIGHTNING GU18 WCDA (CAS)2Aviara #1
Bracket 3
#623 
9:20 AM
KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)5SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
#624 
12:00 PM
CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)3LA JOLLA IMPACT SELECT (CAS)1Scripps Ranch High School #1
#625 
4:00 PM
KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)3LA JOLLA IMPACT SELECT (CAS)0Scripps Ranch High School #1
#626 
4:30 PM
CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)1SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)0Poinsettia #1
7/21/2013
Womens U19 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#615 
11:00 AM
BARCELONA AZ 96 GIRLS (AZ)2HOTSPURS (CAS)1Hickman #1
#616 
11:00 AM
WARRIORS SC (HI)1NEWARK SC MAYHEM (CAN)2Hickman #2
Bracket 2
#621 
11:00 AM
STRIKERS FC - KEPHART (CAS)2IE SURF CLAREMONT STARS RED (CAS)0Hickman #3
#622 
12:30 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING GU18 WCDA (CAS)0LIVERPOOL SC GU-19 (CAS)1Hickman #3
Bracket 3
#627 
12:30 PM
KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)1CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)1Hickman #2
#628 
12:30 PM
LA JOLLA IMPACT SELECT (CAS)1SAN DIEGO SDSC (CAS)1Hickman #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#956 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
NEWARK SC MAYHEM (CAN)1CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2
#957 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING GU18 WCDA (CAS)0KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)8UCSD Warren #1
7/22/2013
Womens U19 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#958 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
CROWN CITY UNITED (CAS)0KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)3UCSD NCRA #1


10/23/2019 9:07:14 AM