Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Boys U10 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Boys U10 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#068 
8:00 AM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT PREMIER (CAS)4UFC B03 GOLD (CAS)2
#067 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3NMSC WAVES (CAS)1Robb Field #02
#070 
2:00 PM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT PREMIER (CAS)3NMSC WAVES (CAS)12 Robb Field (9v9) #06
#069 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1UFC B03 GOLD (CAS)0Robb Field #02
Bracket 2
#074 
8:00 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U10 (CAS)4ALBION SC PREMIER - MILLER (CAS)1Robb Field #02
#073 
9:00 AM
NOMADS MUNOZ NOMADS (CAS)3REBELS SC GOLD (CAS)1
#075 
3:00 PM
NOMADS MUNOZ NOMADS (CAS)6ALBION SC PREMIER - MILLER (CAS)0
#076 
3:00 PM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U10 (CAS)3REBELS SC GOLD (CAS)2Robb Field #04
Bracket 3
#079 
9:00 AM
IRVINE SLAMMERS FC B03 (CAS)4HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)0Robb Field #04
#080 
9:00 AM
STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST BLACK (CAS)4SDSC NAVY TALBOTT (CAS)22 Robb Field (9v9) #06
#081 
3:00 PM
IRVINE SLAMMERS FC B03 (CAS)1SDSC NAVY TALBOTT (CAS)0Robb Field #05
#082 
3:00 PM
STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST BLACK (CAS)2HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)0Robb Field #03
7/21/2013
Boys U10 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#071 
9:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)4ESCONDIDO FC HEAT PREMIER (CAS)0Robb Field #02
#072 
11:00 AM
UFC B03 GOLD (CAS)2NMSC WAVES (CAS)0
Bracket 2
#077 
9:00 AM
NOMADS MUNOZ NOMADS (CAS)6SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U10 (CAS)2Robb Field #03
#078 
11:00 AM
ALBION SC PREMIER - MILLER (CAS)1REBELS SC GOLD (CAS)43 Robb Field (7v7) #12
Bracket 3
#083 
8:00 AM
IRVINE SLAMMERS FC B03 (CAS)3STRIKERS FC SOUTH COAST BLACK (CAS)1Robb Field #03
#084 
10:00 AM
SDSC NAVY TALBOTT (CAS)1HAWKS ACADEMY (CAS)53 Robb Field (7v7) #12
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#085 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U10 (CAS)3Robb Field #02
#086 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:15 PM
NOMADS MUNOZ NOMADS (CAS)6IRVINE SLAMMERS FC B03 (CAS)2
7/22/2013
Boys U10 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#087 
Playoffs
Final
11:15 AM
SD SURF SC ACADEMY I U10 (CAS)2NOMADS MUNOZ NOMADS (CAS)3Robb Field #02


11/17/2019 11:26:10 AM