Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Mens U19 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Mens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#865 
7:30 AM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)2BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER (CAN)0UCSD NCRA #4
#866 
7:30 AM
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA (CAN)0SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
#867 
4:15 PM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)3SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
#868 
5:30 PM
AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA (CAN)1BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER (CAN)0UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 2
#871 
8:45 AM
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT (UT)2RSF ATTACK (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #4
#872 
8:45 AM
MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)3FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #3
#873 
4:15 PM
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT (UT)0FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE (CAS)3UCSD NCRA #4
#874 
4:15 PM
MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)0RSF ATTACK (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
Bracket 3
#878 
8:00 AM
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE (CAS)2FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)1Alliant University #1
#877 
9:20 AM
CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)1HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA (CAN)1U La Jolla HS #1
#879 
1:20 PM
CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)0FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)2U La Jolla HS #1
#880 
4:00 PM
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE (CAS)4HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA (CAN)0U La Jolla HS #1
Bracket 4
#883 
7:30 AM
SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)0IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
#884 
7:30 AM
CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)4ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)0UCSD Warren #2
#886 
4:15 PM
CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)3IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
#885 
5:30 PM
SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)1ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)1UCSD Warren #1
Bracket 5
#889 
7:30 AM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)5CAPFC UNITED 95 RED (CAN)0UCSD Warren #3
#890 
8:45 AM
HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS) (CAS)1CCV STARS 96 BLACK (AZ)1UCSD Warren #3
#891 
3:00 PM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)2CCV STARS 96 BLACK (AZ)0UCSD NCRA #4
#892 
4:15 PM
HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS) (CAS)6CAPFC UNITED 95 RED (CAN)0UCSD Warren #3
Bracket 6
#896 
8:45 AM
BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE (CAN)0WEST COAST FC UNITED B95 (CAS)6UCSD Warren #1
#895 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
#897 
3:00 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1WEST COAST FC UNITED B95 (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#898 
3:00 PM
BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE (CAN)0RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE (CAS)4UCSD NCRA #3
Bracket 7
#903 
9:20 AM
CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED (CAS)1MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS (CAS)14S Ranch Sports Park #1
#904 
10:00 AM
ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95 (CAN)0HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA (HI)0UCSD NCRA #4
#902 
5:30 PM
ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95 (CAN)0MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS (CAS)2UCSD NCRA #3
#901 
6:45 PM
CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED (CAS)0HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA (HI)2UCSD NCRA #4
7/21/2013
Mens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#869 
8:00 AM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)1AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA (CAN)1UCSD Warren #1
#870 
9:30 AM
SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I (CAS)2BALLISTIC UNITED SC 96 PREMIER (CAN)1U La Jolla HS #1
Bracket 2
#876 
8:00 AM
FULLERTON RANGERS B95 BLUE (CAS)1RSF ATTACK (CAS)1UCSD Warren #3
#875 
10:30 AM
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA DT (UT)0MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)1UCSD NCRA #4
Bracket 3
#881 
9:15 AM
CVYSL CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC ACADEMY (CAS)0SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE (CAS)4Scripps Ranch High School #1
#882 
10:30 AM
FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)4HAYWARD YSL CHELSEA (CAN)0UCSD NCRA #3
Bracket 4
#887 
9:15 AM
SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)1CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #3
#888 
9:15 AM
ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)0IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)0UCSD Warren #1
Bracket 5
#893 
9:15 AM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)1HG EAGLES EAGLES (TITANS) (CAS)0UCSD Warren #2
#894 
9:15 AM
CCV STARS 96 BLACK (AZ)4CAPFC UNITED 95 RED (CAN)1UCSD NCRA #4
Bracket 6
#899 
8:00 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)6BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE (CAN)0UCSD NCRA #3
#900 
8:00 AM
WEST COAST FC UNITED B95 (CAS)1RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE (CAS)3UCSD Warren #2
Bracket 7
#906 
8:00 AM
MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS (CAS)1HONOLULU BULLS 96B KA`ULA (HI)0UCSD NCRA #4
#905 
9:15 AM
CRUSADERS CSC 96 RED (CAS)1ARGENTINA FRESNO SC ARGENTINA FSC 95 (CAN)0UCSD Warren #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#931 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
3:30 PM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)1MISSION VIEJO SC MVSC TITANS (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #1
#933 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
3:30 PM
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE (CAS)0CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)5UCSD NCRA #4
#934 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
3:30 PM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)2FC GOLDEN STATE PLATINUM (CAS)1UCSD NCRA #3
#932 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
5:00 PM
MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)1RIVERSIDE FC B95 BLUE (CAS)0UCSD NCRA #3
7/22/2013
Mens U19 Showcase  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#935 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)3MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)0UCSD Warren #1
#936 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
CAL-ARSENAL (CAS)1SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)5UCSD Warren #2
#937 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)2SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)1UCSD NCRA #2


11/19/2019 11:36:42 AM