Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U15 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
7/20/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#907 
12:00 PM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)34S Ranch Sports Park #1
#908 
12:00 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)3LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)0U Serra High School #1
#909 
4:15 PM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)1LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)3U Serra High School #1
#910 
5:30 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)2SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
Bracket 2
#913 
9:10 AM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)3LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)0Francis Parker School #1
#914 
10:40 AM
ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)1XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
#915 
2:40 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)2XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)0Hickman #4
#916 
6:45 PM
ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)4LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)0U Serra High School #1
Bracket 3
#919 
10:35 AM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)2REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)2Alliant University #1
#920 
12:00 PM
OC PREMIER (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)0Alliant University #1
#922 
4:00 PM
OC PREMIER (CAS)2REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)1Alliant University #1
#921 
5:20 PM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)0SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)1Alliant University #1
Bracket 4
#927 
1:20 PM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)4HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)0
#928 
1:20 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)0CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)0Hickman #2
#925 
5:20 PM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)2CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)0Hickman #1
#926 
6:45 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)6HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)04S Ranch Sports Park #1
7/21/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#911 
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC WHITE 98 (CAS)0BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)4Hickman #1
#912 
8:00 AM
LIVERPOOL SC (TRASK) (CAS)4SAN DIEGO UNITED (CAS)1Hickman #2
Bracket 2
#918 
9:30 AM
XOLOS USA G98 BELL (CAS)1LV PREMIER SC '99G BLACK (NV)2Hickman #3
#917 
11:00 AM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)1ENCINITAS EXPRESS WHITE (CAS)0Hickman #4
Bracket 3
#923 
8:00 AM
TEMECULA UNITED ACADEMY G98 MAURER (CAS)4OC PREMIER (CAS)0Alliant University #1
#924 
8:00 AM
SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)1REBELS SC FLETCHER (CAS)0Hickman #3
Bracket 4
#929 
8:00 AM
LEGENDS FC BLACK 98 (CAS)1CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)2Scripps Ranch High School #1
#930 
9:30 AM
HOTSPURS USA 98-99 RED (CAS)0CORINTHIANS G98 CORONA (CAS)3Hickman #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#938 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G/98 WHITE (CAS)2CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)3Hickman #2
#939 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)1SAN DIEGO UNITED BLACK (CAS)0Hickman #1
7/22/2013
Girls U15 Cup  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#940 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
CASTRO VALLEY SC UNITED GREEN (CAN)1LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (OLIVARES) (CAS)2UCSD Warren #2


11/11/2019 8:54:54 PM