Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Event Store     Contact    
ALBION CUP NATIONAL SOCCER SHOWCASE
The Albion Cup Showcase held in San Diego is a National Soccer Event with college exposure showcasing top teams in the country. The Showcase is open for teams to play in either the Top Showcase Group or the Cup Group and is for Boys and Girls U8-U19.

On This Page:
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Mens U19 Showcase    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Womens U19 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U15 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U16 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 Cup    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings

Viewing Location: UCSD Warren #1
7/19/2013
Game Time Home Team Away Team Flight
#850 
6:30 PM
XOLOS USA ACADEMY BOWERS (CAS)4LEGENDS FC G98 (CAS)0
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE
#310 
8:00 PM
ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT 98-99 PREMIER (CAS)0RIVERSIDE FC B98 (CAS)1
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE
7/20/2013
Game Time Home Team Away Team Flight
#883 
7:30 AM
SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)0IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)0
Mens U19 Showcase
#896 
8:45 AM
BALLISTIC UNITED SC ELITE (CAN)0WEST COAST FC UNITED B95 (CAS)6
Mens U19 Showcase
#690 
10:00 AM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)2IRVINE SLAMMERS FC G97 (CAS)0
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#703 
11:15 AM
BEACH FC 97 GOLD (PEREZ) (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC G97 (WA)3
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#714 
12:30 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)3SC ATHLETIC GAMEZ (CAS)1
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#715 
1:45 PM
HSC BULLS (HI)0CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)3
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#334 
3:00 PM
I E SURF B97- MOSAQUITES (CAS)5HONOLULU BULLS 98B HSC BULLS (HI)0
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE
#867 
4:15 PM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)3SURF SC U19 ACADEMY I (CAS)0
Mens U19 Showcase
#885 
5:30 PM
SEATTLE UNITED B95 TANGO (WA)1ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)1
Mens U19 Showcase
#348 
6:45 PM
EASTSIDE FC B97 RED (WA)0LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)0
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE
#692 
8:00 PM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)1EASTSIDE FC 97G RED (WA)2
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#716 
9:15 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)1CORINTHIANS SC G97 (CAS)0
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
7/21/2013
Game Time Home Team Away Team Flight
#869 
8:00 AM
SC DEL SOL 95 BOYS ARMSTRONG (AZ)1AMERICAN CANYON ATLETICO CHELSEA (CAN)1
Mens U19 Showcase
#888 
9:15 AM
ELK GROVE UNITED EVERTON '96 (CAN)0IE SURF B95 BUDD (CAS)0
Mens U19 Showcase
#694 
10:30 AM
ALBION SC USA (CAS)4BANAT SC 98G (AZ)0
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#718 
11:45 AM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)2HSC BULLS (HI)0
Girls U16 PUMA VELITE
#861 
1:00 PM
EAGLES PREMIERE (CAS)1TUSTIN G98 WHITE (CAS)1
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE
#860 
2:20 PM
BEACH FC 98 (CAS)2CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC 98 BLUE (CAS)1
Girls U15 PUMA VELITE
#343 
3:40 PM
ALBION SC WHITE (CAS)0LA PREMIER FC LAPFC (CAS)4
Boys U16 PUMA VELITE
Game Time Home Team Away Team Flight
#329 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:00 PM
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)1MANCHESTER SC ACADEMY ELITE (CAS)2
Boys U15 PUMA VELITE
#957 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
6:30 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING GU18 WCDA (CAS)0KONA SOCCER LANAKILA (HI)8
Womens U19 Cup
#835 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 PM
LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)3LA JOLLA IMPACT IMPACT (CAS)2
Boys U15 Cup
7/22/2013
Game Time Home Team Away Team Flight
#935 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
DMS11 ACADEMY B95 (CAS)3MILITARY UNITED FC (GER)0
Mens U19 Showcase
#366 
Playoffs
Final
9:45 AM
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT (CAS)1ABUNAI 98 (HI)4
Boys U16 Cup
#837 
Playoffs
Final
11:20 AM
LIVERPOOL SC (CAS)1CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC 98 MCCLUNG (CAS)6
Boys U15 Cup
#974 
Playoffs
Final
12:45 PM
CARLSBAD LIGHTNING WCDA (CAS)3TVSA HAWKS (CAS)1
Girls U16 Cup


12/13/2019 10:52:51 AM