Main Menu
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
2013 Broomfield Shootout
The biggest small-town tournament in Colorado!
If you are creating a new team, PLEASE make sure the age is current not next year's rising age. For example, If you want to play in U13 make your team U12.
On This Page:
Boys U9 Gold
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
8/8/2013
Boys U9 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#002
6:00 PM
BROOMFIELD FIREBOMBS (CO)
0
BROOMFIELD GB DRAGONS (CO)
2
Columbine 1 CL1
Forecast
Bracket B
#012
5:00 PM
BROOMFIELD SCHRAD A+ (CO)
0
ST. VRAIN FC GREEN (CO)
6
Highland Park 4 TOURN HP4
Forecast
8/9/2013
Boys U9 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#004
6:00 PM
BROOMFIELD FIREBOMBS (CO)
0
ST VRAIN FC STRIKERS (CO)
4
Columbine 1 CL1
Forecast
#005
7:00 PM
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1 (CO)
0
COLORADO UNITED NIKE ACADEMY (CO)
3
Highland Park 3 TOURN HP3
Forecast
Bracket B
#014
5:00 PM
BROOMFIELD SCHRAD A+ (CO)
3
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1A (CO)
1
Highland Park 3 TOURN HP3
Forecast
#015
5:00 PM
COLORADO RUSH B0805 BANTAM ACADEMY - GIELBER (CO)
0
BROOMFIELD TIGERS (CO)
3
Columbine 1 CL1
Forecast
8/10/2013
Boys U9 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#006
8:00 AM
BROOMFIELD FIREBOMBS (CO)
0
COLORADO UNITED NIKE ACADEMY (CO)
11
Columbine 2 CL2
Forecast
#001
9:00 AM
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1 (CO)
10
ST VRAIN FC STRIKERS (CO)
2
#008
12:00 PM
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1 (CO)
2
BROOMFIELD FIREBOMBS (CO)
1
#007
3:00 PM
BROOMFIELD GB DRAGONS (CO)
9
ST VRAIN FC STRIKERS (CO)
1
Columbine 2 CL2
Forecast
#010
6:00 PM
BROOMFIELD GB DRAGONS (CO)
0
COLORADO UNITED NIKE ACADEMY (CO)
8
Columbine 2 CL2
Forecast
Bracket B
#011
8:00 AM
COLORADO RUSH B0805 BANTAM ACADEMY - GIELBER (CO)
7
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1A (CO)
0
#016
8:00 AM
BROOMFIELD SCHRAD A+ (CO)
0
BROOMFIELD TIGERS (CO)
7
Highland Park 3 TOURN HP3
Forecast
#017
11:00 AM
ST. VRAIN FC GREEN (CO)
4
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1A (CO)
0
#020
2:00 PM
ST. VRAIN FC GREEN (CO)
0
BROOMFIELD TIGERS (CO)
3
Columbine 2 CL2
Forecast
#018
4:00 PM
COLORADO RUSH B0805 BANTAM ACADEMY - GIELBER (CO)
6
BROOMFIELD SCHRAD A+ (CO)
0
Highland Park 3 TOURN HP3
Forecast
8/11/2013
Boys U9 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#003
9:00 AM
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1 (CO)
4
BROOMFIELD GB DRAGONS (CO)
2
#009
9:00 AM
COLORADO UNITED NIKE ACADEMY (CO)
6
ST VRAIN FC STRIKERS (CO)
0
Columbine 1 CL1
Forecast
Bracket B
#019
8:00 AM
BROOMFIELD TIGERS (CO)
9
COLORADO EDGE SC EDGE AS 1A (CO)
1
#013
9:00 AM
ST. VRAIN FC GREEN (CO)
1
COLORADO RUSH B0805 BANTAM ACADEMY - GIELBER (CO)
5
Columbine 2 CL2
Forecast
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#429
Playoffs
Final
1:00 PM
COLORADO UNITED NIKE ACADEMY (CO)
1
BROOMFIELD TIGERS (CO)
3
Columbine 1 CL1
Forecast
4/28/2024 5:20:55 PM