Main Menu
Get Scores
Event Fields
Hotels
Event Store
Contact
2012 STANFORD SUMMER CLASSIC DIVISION 1
The Stanford Summer Classic Division 1 tournament is a two day tournament with consolation and finals in all Divisions.
On This Page:
Boys U17 Silver
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U17 Gold
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 Gold
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Gold
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Viewing Location: Cubberley FB
8/18/2012
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#425
8:00 AM
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 95B (CAN)
1
DUBLIN UNITED CLASH (CAN)
0
Boys U17 Silver
#295
9:20 AM
PALO ALTO SC 96B WHITE (CAN)
0
BURLINGAME SC AJAX 95B (CAN)
3
Boys U17 Gold
#333
10:40 AM
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV EARTHQUAKES 94G (CAN)
0
MARIN FC 95 BLUE (CAN)
3
Womens U19 Gold
#427
12:00 PM
DUBLIN UNITED CLASH (CAN)
1
ARGENTINA FSC B95 WHITE (CAN)
1
Boys U17 Silver
#331
1:20 PM
PALO ALTO SC 95G (CAN)
0
DIABLO FC G95 (CAN)
0
Womens U19 Gold
#332
2:40 PM
MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)
1
MALIBU FC U18 (CAN)
0
Womens U19 Gold
#426
4:00 PM
ARGENTINA FSC B95 WHITE (CAN)
2
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 95B (CAN)
2
Boys U17 Silver
#294
5:20 PM
WALNUT CREEK SC LEGENDS 95 (CAN)
2
PALO ALTO SC 96B WHITE (CAN)
2
Boys U17 Gold
#329
6:40 PM
MARIN FC 95 BLUE (CAN)
0
PSV UNION 94G (CAN)
2
Womens U19 Gold
8/19/2012
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#379
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC CYCLONES 95B (CAN)
1
PALO ALTO SC 96B WHITE (CAN)
5
Boys U17 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#338
9:20 AM
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV EARTHQUAKES 94G (CAN)
0
PSV UNION 94G (CAN)
6
Womens U19 Gold
#340
10:40 AM
MALIBU FC U18 (CAN)
1
DIABLO FC G95 (CAN)
2
Womens U19 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#414
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
12:00 PM
TURLOCK FC TURLOCK TORNADOS 96G (CAN)
0
ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 95-96 (CAN)
1
Girls U17 Gold
#382
Playoffs
Final
1:30 PM
PALO ALTO SC 96B WHITE (CAN)
2
BURLINGAME SC AJAX 95B (CAN)
1
Boys U17 Gold
#419
Playoffs
Final
3:00 PM
PSV UNION 94G (CAN)
1
DIABLO FC G95 (CAN)
0
Womens U19 Gold
#417
Playoffs
Final
4:30 PM
ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 95-96 (CAN)
0
WALNUT CREEK SC STAMPEDE (CAN)
1
Girls U17 Gold
#435
Playoffs
Final
6:00 PM
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 95B (CAN)
4
ARGENTINA FSC B95 WHITE (CAN)
1
Boys U17 Silver
4/28/2024 5:28:09 PM