Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Presidents' Day Tournament 2008
The Presidents' Day Tournament features some of the highest caliber youth teams and players in the United States. The entry of foreign teams brings an international flavor to the tournament and provides an opportunity for spectators to watch styles of play rarely seen in this country. All teams entering the 2008 Presidents' Day Tournament must make hotel arrangements through Greater Phoenix Convention and Visitor Bureau. Teams not complying will forfeit application fee and will not be permitted to participate in the 2008 Presidents' Day Tournament. For hotel reservations please see www.visitphoenix.com/presidentsday2008 or visit www.scdelsol.com.

On This Page:
Girls U13 F1    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
2/16/2008
Girls U13 F1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#597 
11:00 AM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)4MESA SC UNITED '95 BLUE (AZ)0
#598 
12:20 PM
PSA LEGENDS ELITE (IL)0LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)3Quail Run #4
#599 
6:30 PM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)2LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)0
#600 
6:30 PM
PSA LEGENDS ELITE (IL)1MESA SC UNITED '95 BLUE (AZ)3Quail Run #2
Bracket 2
#603 
1:40 PM
UTAH AVALANCHE PREMIER '95 (UT)1COLORADO FUSION MUNDIAL (CO)1Quail Run #3
#604 
1:40 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0SC DEL SOL '95 XTREME WHITE (AZ)1Quail Run #4
#605 
9:10 PM
UTAH AVALANCHE PREMIER '95 (UT)4SC DEL SOL '95 XTREME WHITE (AZ)0Quail Run #3
#606 
9:10 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0COLORADO FUSION MUNDIAL (CO)0Quail Run #4
Bracket 3
#609 
12:20 PM
SERENO SC '95 WHITE (AZ)0UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)0
#610 
12:20 PM
ALBUQUERQUE UNITED FC '95 FUSION (NM)0FC UNITED SELECT (IL)2Quail Run #2
#611 
7:50 PM
SERENO SC '95 WHITE (AZ)0FC UNITED SELECT (IL)2
#612 
7:50 PM
ALBUQUERQUE UNITED FC '95 FUSION (NM)0UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)1Quail Run #2
Bracket 4
#616 
11:00 AM
PINNACLE '95 PREMIER (AZ)2ESUFC SUNDERLAND (OR)2Quail Run #2
#615 
12:20 PM
SOLAR SC '95 (TXN)1SPARTA UNITED SC '95 SELECT BLUE (UT)0Quail Run #3
#617 
7:50 PM
SOLAR SC '95 (TXN)6ESUFC SUNDERLAND (OR)0Quail Run #3
#618 
7:50 PM
PINNACLE '95 PREMIER (AZ)2SPARTA UNITED SC '95 SELECT BLUE (UT)0Quail Run #4
Bracket 5
#621 
11:00 AM
EDMOND SC '95 BLACK (OK)1SOUTH BANK SC '95 LADY BUGS WHITE (AZ)0Quail Run #3
#622 
11:00 AM
SPARTA UNITED SC '95 PREMIER (UT)2RIO VISTA FC HORNETS (NM)1Quail Run #4
#623 
6:30 PM
EDMOND SC '95 BLACK (OK)3RIO VISTA FC HORNETS (NM)1Quail Run #3
#624 
6:30 PM
SPARTA UNITED SC '95 PREMIER (UT)1SOUTH BANK SC '95 LADY BUGS WHITE (AZ)1Quail Run #4
2/17/2008
Girls U13 F1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#602 
11:20 AM
LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)1MESA SC UNITED '95 BLUE (AZ)0Quail Run #4
#601 
2:30 PM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)1PSA LEGENDS ELITE (IL)0Quail Run #2
Bracket 2
#607 
12:55 PM
UTAH AVALANCHE PREMIER '95 (UT)2CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0
#608 
12:55 PM
SC DEL SOL '95 XTREME WHITE (AZ)0COLORADO FUSION MUNDIAL (CO)2Quail Run #2
Bracket 3
#613 
12:55 PM
SERENO SC '95 WHITE (AZ)1ALBUQUERQUE UNITED FC '95 FUSION (NM)2Quail Run #3
#614 
12:55 PM
FC UNITED SELECT (IL)0UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)0Quail Run #4
Bracket 4
#620 
11:20 AM
ESUFC SUNDERLAND (OR)0SPARTA UNITED SC '95 SELECT BLUE (UT)0Quail Run #3
#619 
2:30 PM
SOLAR SC '95 (TXN)1PINNACLE '95 PREMIER (AZ)1
Bracket 5
#625 
2:30 PM
EDMOND SC '95 BLACK (OK)1SPARTA UNITED SC '95 PREMIER (UT)3Quail Run #3
#626 
2:30 PM
RIO VISTA FC HORNETS (NM)1SOUTH BANK SC '95 LADY BUGS WHITE (AZ)3Quail Run #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#631 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:55 PM
PSA LEGENDS ELITE (IL)2CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0Quail Run #3
#632 
Playoffs
Consolation
6:55 PM
SERENO SC '95 WHITE (AZ)6SPARTA UNITED SC '95 SELECT BLUE (UT)0Quail Run #4
#633 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:30 PM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)2PINNACLE '95 PREMIER (AZ)0
#634 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:30 PM
UTAH AVALANCHE PREMIER '95 (UT)3EDMOND SC '95 BLACK (OK)1Quail Run #2
#635 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:30 PM
FC UNITED SELECT (IL)0LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)1Quail Run #3
#636 
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:30 PM
SOLAR SC '95 (TXN)1SPARTA UNITED SC '95 PREMIER (UT)0Quail Run #4
2/18/2008
Girls U13 F1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#637 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)2SOLAR SC '95 (TXN)1Reach 11 #07
#638 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
UTAH AVALANCHE PREMIER '95 (UT)0LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)1Reach 11 #08
#627 
Playoffs
Consolation
11:30 AM
COLORADO FUSION MUNDIAL (CO)1UTAH RUSH NIKE (UT)0
#628 
Playoffs
Consolation
11:30 AM
MESA SC UNITED '95 BLUE (AZ)0SOUTH BANK SC '95 LADY BUGS WHITE (AZ)0Quail Run #2
#629 
Playoffs
Consolation
1:05 PM
SC DEL SOL '95 XTREME WHITE (AZ)4ALBUQUERQUE UNITED FC '95 FUSION (NM)1
#630 
Playoffs
Consolation
1:05 PM
ESUFC SUNDERLAND (OR)0RIO VISTA FC HORNETS (NM)1Quail Run #2
#639 
Playoffs
Final
1:15 PM
NEUSPORT FC '95 GREEN (NV)2LA ROCA FC PREMIER (UT)1Reach 11 #07


11/20/2018 10:52:22 AM