Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U13 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  3 
  A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G98/99 PREMIER  2          TEAM BOCA 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  3          TEAM BOCA 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G98/99 PREMIER  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  1 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  2          A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G98/99 PREMIER  0 
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  5          MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  0 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  1          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  1          SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3210627
 2: SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK (FL)   3201536
 3: A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G98/99 PREMIER (FL)   3111344
 4: TEAM BOCA 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3003270

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  1          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL WILDCATS - GIRLS 98/99  1 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  3          MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  0          MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  4 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  4          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL WILDCATS - GIRLS 98/99  3 
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  1          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  2 
  MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  0          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL WILDCATS - GIRLS 98/99  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE  5          MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS  0 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  1          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)   3300859
 2: MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3111434
 3: TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL WILDCATS - GIRLS 98/99 (FL)   3021442
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 98 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)   3012261

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE
 5 
 MAKO 98 MAKO GIRLS
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK
 1 
 FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS
 0 
Final
 SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 GIRLS ELITE
 1 
 SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK
 0 

 Girls U13 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG  3          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 GIRLS COPA  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC GU13 GREEN  1          MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  2 
  PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG  1          MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC GU13 GREEN  1          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 GIRLS COPA  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC GU13 GREEN  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  4          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 GIRLS COPA  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  4          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99  3 
  PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  0          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE (FL)   3210627
 2: PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG (FL)   3120425
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC GU13 GREEN (FL)   3111224
 4: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3003170

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  0 
  A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99  2 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  1          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99  0 
  A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  8          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99  0 
  MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99  0 
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  4          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99  3 
  PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE  0          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)   3300609
 2: MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99 (FL)   3111214
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 98/99 (FL)   3111224
 4: A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 98/99 (FL)   3003070

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE
 4 
 MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 PORT ST. JOHN SC UNITED 13CG
 1 
 A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE
 3 
Final
 MIAMI SPRINGS SOCCER MSVG 98G BLUE
 0 
 A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE
 4 

 Girls U13 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  C5NYS NAPLES 98 GIRLS RED  5          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 99/00 GREEN  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  4          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS  3 
  C5NYS NAPLES 98 GIRLS RED  0          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS  1 
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  9          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 99/00 GREEN  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  C5NYS NAPLES 98 GIRLS RED  1          A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  2 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS  3          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 99/00 GREEN  2 
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  3          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE (FL)   3300849
 2: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS (FL)   3201756
 3: C5NYS NAPLES 98 GIRLS RED (FL)   3102433
 4: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 99/00 GREEN (FL)   3003290

Bracket B
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  WESTON FC SWOOSH  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  4 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1          TBA  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1          FC FLORIDA 98G  1 
  WESTON FC SWOOSH  1          TBA  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  WESTON FC SWOOSH  0          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1 
  TBA  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  1 
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  3          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE  0          FC FLORIDA 98G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 98G (FL)   3210517
 2: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3210317
 3: WESTON FC SWOOSH (FL)   3102143
 4: TBA (FL)   3003030

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE
 3 
 CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 98/99 GIRLS WHITE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 98 GIRLS
 0 
 FC FLORIDA 98G
 3 
Final
 A2WES WESTON FC WESTON FC U13 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE
 0 
 FC FLORIDA 98G
 1 


10/20/2019 8:32:52 PM