Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  RYE CELTICS  1          STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE)  0 
  CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK  5          COLORADO UNITED WHITE 6029  0 
  STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE)  0          MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  RYE CELTICS  1          COLORADO UNITED WHITE 6029  0 
  CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK  2          STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE)  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  RYE CELTICS  0          CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK  4 
  COLORADO UNITED WHITE 6029  1          STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE)  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK (FL)   3300809
 2: RYE CELTICS (NYE)   3201236
 3: STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE) (TXN)   4103353
 4: COLORADO UNITED WHITE 6029 (CO)   3003170

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ALLEYCATS LYNX  1          UPPER SALFORD FC STRIKERS  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96  3          A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  ALLEYCATS LYNX  2          A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96  2          UPPER SALFORD FC STRIKERS  1 
  ALLEYCATS LYNX  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES 95 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE  1          UPPER SALFORD FC STRIKERS  2 
  ALLEYCATS LYNX  3          TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALLEYCATS LYNX (NYE)   44007212
 2: TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96 (TXN)   4202886
 3: UPPER SALFORD FC STRIKERS (PAE)   3102343
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)   3003370

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  PINECREST PREMIER PINECREST - BLUE PANTHER  3          DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH  2 
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 95 /XCEL  3          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  PINECREST PREMIER PINECREST - BLUE PANTHER  2          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS  1 
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 95 /XCEL  0          DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS  1          DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH  4 
  PINECREST PREMIER PINECREST - BLUE PANTHER  0          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 95 /XCEL  0 
  B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND SMASH  2          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER PINECREST - BLUE PANTHER (FL)   3210537
 2: MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 95 /XCEL (MD)   3120325
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED NORTH (TXN)   3111544
 4: RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS (NYE)   40044100

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  LOUDOUN SOCCER 95G RED  5          UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  0 
  STING WEST ROYAL 96G  1          FREESTATE STRIKERS  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  STING WEST ROYAL 96G  0          UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  2 
  LOUDOUN SOCCER 95G RED  1          FREESTATE STRIKERS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  STING WEST ROYAL 96G  0          LOUDOUN SOCCER 95G RED  5 
  UNITED FA UFA 96 RED  0          FREESTATE STRIKERS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LOUDOUN SOCCER 95G RED (VA)   3210717
 2: FREESTATE STRIKERS (MD)   3210527
 3: UNITED FA UFA 96 RED (GA)   3102243
 4: STING WEST ROYAL 96G (TXN)   3003180


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96  3          DYNAMO FC 96G RED  0 
  TRI-STATE FA TFA ELITE I  6          CFK SOCCER CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96  1          CFK SOCCER CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE  1 
  TRI-STATE FA TFA ELITE I  4          DYNAMO FC 96G RED  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96  0          TRI-STATE FA TFA ELITE I  1 
  CFK SOCCER CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE  1          DYNAMO FC 96G RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TRI-STATE FA TFA ELITE I (OS)   3300739
 2: CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 (FL)   3111424
 3: DYNAMO FC 96G RED (IN)   3102473
 4: CFK SOCCER CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE (FL)   3012361

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  0          FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 95/96G  0          FOSC U16 GIRLS RED  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  1          FOSC U16 GIRLS RED  3 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 95/96G  2          FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FOSC U16 GIRLS RED  0          FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95  0 
  IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 95/96G  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 95/96G (FL)   3120535
 2: FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 (FL)   3120425
 3: FOSC U16 GIRLS RED (OS)   3120315
 4: IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)   3003280

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  STING BLUE 96 (PREV ASG WHITE)  0          MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96  1 
  B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND SMASH  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 95 GIRLS BLUE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND SMASH  1          MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96  0 
  ALLEYCATS LYNX  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES 95 GIRLS BLUE  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND SMASH  2          RAMAPO VALLEY TORNADOS  0 
  MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 95 GIRLS BLUE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: BRANDON FC FLAMES 95 GIRLS BLUE (FL)   3201416
 2: B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND SMASH (FL)   3201316
 3: MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 (FL)   3102143

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  0          EAST RIDGE SA ERSA 96 WHITE GIRLS  2 
  JYSC FURY GREEN  2          MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  3          MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  1 
  JYSC FURY GREEN  0          EAST RIDGE SA ERSA 96 WHITE GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED  0          EAST RIDGE SA ERSA 96 WHITE GIRLS  3 
  WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO  0          JYSC FURY GREEN  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAST RIDGE SA ERSA 96 WHITE GIRLS (TN)   3210507
 2: JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)   3210307
 3: WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO (FL)   3102343
 4: MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED (NYE)   3003180


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC 2011 U16 GIRLS  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  4 
  FC FLORIDA 95G SELECT  3          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC 2011 U16 GIRLS  2          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS  2 
  FC FLORIDA 95G SELECT  3          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC 2011 U16 GIRLS  0          FC FLORIDA 95G SELECT  4 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 GREEN  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 95G SELECT (FL)   3300929
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 95/96 GREEN (FL)   3201836
 3: A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC 2011 U16 GIRLS (FL)   3012281
 3: ROCKLEDGE STEELERS (FL)   3012281

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  3          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  0 
  TARPON FC U16 GIRLS  0          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  1          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  2 
  TARPON FC U16 GIRLS  2          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95  4          TARPON FC U16 GIRLS  1 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE  4          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)   3300819
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)   3201736
 3: TARPON FC U16 GIRLS (FL)   3102363
 4: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)   3003080

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS  2          A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 95/96 GIRLS NAVY  0 
  COBB YMCA STRIKERS STRIKERS ELITE  2          ASG FL 95-96 GIRLS  4 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS  2          ASG FL 95-96 GIRLS  0 
  COBB YMCA STRIKERS STRIKERS ELITE  7          A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 95/96 GIRLS NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS  1          COBB YMCA STRIKERS STRIKERS ELITE  2 
  ASG FL 95-96 GIRLS  1          A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 95/96 GIRLS NAVY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COBB YMCA STRIKERS STRIKERS ELITE (GA)   3201746
 2: JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)   3201526
 3: ASG FL 95-96 GIRLS (FL)   3201446
 4: A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 95/96 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3003060

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
  CAROLINA 95 CAROLINA SELECT  2          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  CAROLINA 95 CAROLINA SELECT  0          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  0 
  A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  0          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CAROLINA 95 CAROLINA SELECT  2          A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAROLINA 95 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)   3210427
 2: GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD (FL)   3111334
 3: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)   3030223
 4: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)   3012241

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  0          C3ASA IMG IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
  612 WHITE CREEKS CLASH  1          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE  0 
  612 WHITE CREEKS CLASH  1          C3ASA IMG IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA  3          612 WHITE CREEKS CLASH  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE  0          C3ASA IMG IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3210617
 1: C3ASA IMG IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3210617
 3: 612 WHITE CREEKS CLASH (FL)   3102363
 4: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE (FL)   3003070



8/22/2019 8:47:25 AM