Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  1          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  2 
  BETHESDA SC STORM  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  5          DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  0 
  REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)   3210627
 2: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)   3111544
 3: REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)   3102573
 4: DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)   4103593

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  0 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  2 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)   3300639
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)   3111224
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)   3102343
 4: ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)   3012241

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  3          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  3          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1 
  EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  0          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)   3300739
 2: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)   3201536
 3: EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)   3012251
 4: CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)   3012141

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0          BEACH FC U16 RED  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  0 
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  13          BEACH FC U16 RED  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
  BEACH FC U16 RED  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)   3300939
 2: BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)   3201846
 3: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)   3102363
 4: FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)   3003290


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          MACON UNITED NAVY  2 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  3 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)   3201436
 2: MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)   3201556
 3: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   3111534
 4: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)   3012361

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  1 
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)   3300519
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)   3111114
 3: MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)   3102233
 4: FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)   3012031

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  5          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  4          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  2 
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  1          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)   3210607
 2: MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)   3210507
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)   4112484
 4: WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)   3003290

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DELTA FC G9495  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  DELTA FC G9495  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          DELTA FC G9495  1 
  SUPER NOVA FC 94G  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)   3210407
 2: SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)   3210207
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3102233
 4: DELTA FC G9495 (MA)   3003160

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  2          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  1 
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)   3210527
 2: BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)   3201616
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3021362
 4: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)   3012161


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  1 
  CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE  0          UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL  7 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE  1          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  3 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE  0          UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL  5 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  1          UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL  0 
  CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)   3300519
 2: UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL (KY)   3201616
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)   3102353
 4: CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE (FL)   3003290

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  1          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  2 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  0          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  0          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  1          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE (FL)   3210517
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3210427
 3: MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)   3012261

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE  0          C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE)  4 
  SUNRISE STING 94/95  0          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE  1          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  2 
  SUNRISE STING 94/95  1          C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE)  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE  3          SUNRISE STING 94/95  1 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  0          C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE)  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)   3210617
 2: JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)   3201336
 3: GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE (GA)   3102463
 4: SUNRISE STING 94/95 (FL)   3012251

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94  0          SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  3 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER  2          A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94  1          A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS  0 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER  0          SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94  1          FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER  1 
  A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS  0          SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3300709
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 (FL)   3111244
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   3021342
 4: A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3012261

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT  0          BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE  4 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  6 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  5 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS  0          BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE  4 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0          BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE  3 
  MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT  0          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE (CND)   3300909
 2: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3201636
 3: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS (FL)   3012061
 3: MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT (FL)   3012061



12/7/2019 8:02:15 PM