Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MASSAPEQUA FORCE  3          CRSC SELECT  1 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9394U18G CAGLIARI  0          FCSR 93/95 GIRLS REVOLUTION  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9394U18G CAGLIARI  2          CRSC SELECT  1 
  MASSAPEQUA FORCE  1          FCSR 93/95 GIRLS REVOLUTION  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FCSR 93/95 GIRLS REVOLUTION  0          CRSC SELECT  0 
  MASSAPEQUA FORCE  2          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9394U18G CAGLIARI  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MASSAPEQUA FORCE (NYE)   3300629
 2: FCSR 93/95 GIRLS REVOLUTION (FL)   3111114
 3: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 9394U18G CAGLIARI (FL)   3102343
 4: CRSC SELECT (NC)   3012251

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE PREMIER 93  4          HOUSTON TEXANS TEXANS 94 HOUSTON GIRLS  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS PREMIER  3          LOUDOUN 93G RED  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE PREMIER 93  0          LOUDOUN 93G RED  1 
  A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS PREMIER  5          HOUSTON TEXANS TEXANS 94 HOUSTON GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE PREMIER 93  0          A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
  LOUDOUN 93G RED  2          HOUSTON TEXANS TEXANS 94 HOUSTON GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3300909
 2: LOUDOUN 93G RED (VA)   3201346
 3: MARYLAND RUSH NIKE PREMIER 93 (MD)   3102343
 4: HOUSTON TEXANS TEXANS 94 HOUSTON GIRLS (TXS)   3003180

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93/94 RED SOUTH (FORMERLY 93 RED SOUTH)  2          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2 
  WGFC UNITED 94 ELITE - SOUTH  3          MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHALLENGE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93/94 RED SOUTH (FORMERLY 93 RED SOUTH)  3          MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHALLENGE  2 
  WGFC UNITED 94 ELITE - SOUTH  2          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  WGFC UNITED 94 ELITE - SOUTH  5          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93/94 RED SOUTH (FORMERLY 93 RED SOUTH)  0 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHALLENGE  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WGFC UNITED 94 ELITE - SOUTH (GA)   3300819
 2: FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93/94 RED SOUTH (FORMERLY 93 RED SOUTH) (TXN)   3111574
 3: MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHALLENGE (NJ)   3102573
 4: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   3012471

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FUSION FC U18G BLUE '93  2          FC LEWISBORO XTREME 94  0 
  BEACH FC BLACK  2          SOLAR 94 GOLD  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BEACH FC BLACK  1          FC LEWISBORO XTREME 94  2 
  FUSION FC U18G BLUE '93  3          SOLAR 94 GOLD  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FUSION FC U18G BLUE '93  1          BEACH FC BLACK  1 
  SOLAR 94 GOLD  2          FC LEWISBORO XTREME 94  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FUSION FC U18G BLUE '93 (FL)   3210617
 2: BEACH FC BLACK (VA)   3111434
 3: SOLAR 94 GOLD (TXN)   3102263
 4: FC LEWISBORO XTREME 94 (NYE)   3102353


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  1          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  1 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  3 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  4          NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   4301729
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)   3111444
 3: CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE (GA)   3111224
 4: NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93 (VA)   3003060

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  3          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  2 
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  5 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  2          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  0          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  3 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  5          SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED (FL)   3201846
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS (FL)   3201876
 3: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)   3201666
 4: SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3003490

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  1 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  2          C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  3          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1 
  C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94 (MN)   3201526
 2: MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION (FL)   3120215
 3: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)   3021242
 4: C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS (FL)   3021022

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  7          COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  7 
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  4          GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  1          GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  1 
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  1          TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  6 
  GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3300919
 2: TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3201746
 3: COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040 (CO)   40132101
 4: GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)   3012171


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DACULA DSC REVOLUTION ELITE  1          SOUTH KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER-GOLD2  6 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  3          A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS NIKE  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  DACULA DSC REVOLUTION ELITE  1          A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS NIKE  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  0          SOUTH KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER-GOLD2  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  DACULA DSC REVOLUTION ELITE  0          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS NIKE  0          SOUTH KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER-GOLD2  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER-GOLD2 (FL)   3300719
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3111344
 3: DACULA DSC REVOLUTION ELITE (GA)   3021242
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS NIKE (FL)   3012361

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  PHOENIX SOCCER PHOENIX HSG SHOWCASE  4          CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  3          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 93/94GSHELLARD  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  PHOENIX SOCCER PHOENIX HSG SHOWCASE  4          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 93/94GSHELLARD  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  2          CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  PHOENIX SOCCER PHOENIX HSG SHOWCASE  1          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  2 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 93/94GSHELLARD  1          CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3300719
 2: PHOENIX SOCCER PHOENIX HSG SHOWCASE (MI)   3201726
 3: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS 93/94GSHELLARD (FL)   3102163
 4: CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-18 GIRLS CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)   3003060

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  3          MARYLAND RUSH SWOOSH 93  0 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 93/94 GIRLS  2          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 93/94  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 93/94 GIRLS  3          MARYLAND RUSH SWOOSH 93  1 
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  5          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 93/94  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MARYLAND RUSH SWOOSH 93  0          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 93/94  2 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 93/94 GIRLS  0          FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS (FL)   3210607
 2: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 93/94 GIRLS (FL)   3210517
 3: A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 93/94 (FL)   3102253
 4: MARYLAND RUSH SWOOSH 93 (MD)   3003180

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 94G RED  0          MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  7          COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  5          MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 94G RED  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3300919
 2: MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3201446
 3: DYNAMO FC 94G RED (IN)   2002040

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  STETSON FA 93/94  2          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 92/93G - MARICONE  0 
  VAYSA 93/94 GIRLS (U19)  2          A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS SWOOSH  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  STETSON FA 93/94  2          A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS SWOOSH  0 
  VAYSA 93/94 GIRLS (U19)  1          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 92/93G - MARICONE  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  STETSON FA 93/94  1          VAYSA 93/94 GIRLS (U19)  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS SWOOSH  1          GULF COAST UNITED GCU 92/93G - MARICONE  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)   3300509
 2: GULF COAST UNITED GCU 92/93G - MARICONE (FL)   3201546
 3: VAYSA 93/94 GIRLS (U19) (FL)   3102343
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 93 GIRLS SWOOSH (FL)   3003270



8/22/2019 6:31:27 PM