Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  3          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 96 BLACK  1 
  C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  7          AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  0 
  MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  9          AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  0 
  C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  3          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 96 BLACK  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  1          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  1 
  AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 96 BLACK  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  0          MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  1 
  WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE  0          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  0          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97 (FL)   3210717
 2: MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3210727
 3: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 96 BLACK (OS)   3102473
 4: AC DELRAY 96-97 GIRLS (FL)   3003190

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  EASTERN FC CT TIGERS  3          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 96  1 
  WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE  4          FUSION FC U15G BLUE '96  1 
  WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 96  0 
  EASTERN FC CT TIGERS  2          FUSION FC U15G BLUE '96  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  EASTERN FC CT TIGERS  1          WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE  2 
  FUSION FC U15G BLUE '96  0          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 96  0 
  WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE  0          C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE (FL)   3210527
 2: EASTERN FC CT TIGERS (CT)   3111654
 3: FUSION FC U15G BLUE '96 (FL)   3021352
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 96 (FL)   3021132

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  5          WEST PASCO FC 96 EVERTON PASCO  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  5          OMEGA SELECT OMEGA BLACK  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  3          WEST PASCO FC 96 EVERTON PASCO  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  4          OMEGA SELECT OMEGA BLACK  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  1 
  OMEGA SELECT OMEGA BLACK  0          WEST PASCO FC 96 EVERTON PASCO  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA  0          MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3210717
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)   3210737
 3: WEST PASCO FC 96 EVERTON PASCO (FL)   3102263
 4: OMEGA SELECT OMEGA BLACK (KS)   3003170

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 96 GIRLS COPA
 0 
 MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 WELLINGTON WAVE WHITE
 0 
 C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97
 2 
Final
 MAKO 96 MAKO GIRLS
 0 
 C2LAR LARGO UNITED SC LARGO UNITED 96/97
 1 


8/25/2019 11:21:35 PM