Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  1          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  2 
  BETHESDA SC STORM  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  5          DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  0 
  REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)   3210627
 2: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)   3111544
 3: REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)   3102573
 4: DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)   4103593

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  0 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  2 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)   3300639
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)   3111224
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)   3102343
 4: ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)   3012241

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  3          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  3          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1 
  EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  0          CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)   3300739
 2: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)   3201536
 3: EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)   3012251
 4: CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)   3012141

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0          BEACH FC U16 RED  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  0 
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  13          BEACH FC U16 RED  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
  BEACH FC U16 RED  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)   3300939
 2: BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)   3201846
 3: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)   3102363
 4: FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)   3003290



12/15/2019 4:56:07 AM