Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          MACON UNITED NAVY  2 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  3 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)   3201436
 2: MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)   3201556
 3: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   3111534
 4: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)   3012361

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  1 
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)   3300519
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)   3111114
 3: MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)   3102233
 4: FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)   3012031

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  5          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  4          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  2 
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  1          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)   3210607
 2: MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)   3210507
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)   4112484
 4: WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)   3003290

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DELTA FC G9495  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  DELTA FC G9495  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          DELTA FC G9495  1 
  SUPER NOVA FC 94G  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)   3210407
 2: SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)   3210207
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3102233
 4: DELTA FC G9495 (MA)   3003160

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  2          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  1 
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)   3210527
 2: BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)   3201616
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3021362
 4: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)   3012161



8/22/2019 9:46:41 AM