Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  1          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  1 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  3 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  4          NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          MAKO SC 93 MAKO GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   4301729
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)   3111444
 3: CONCORD FIRE SOUTH U18 WHITE (GA)   3111224
 4: NORTHERN VIRGINIA SC JR MAJESTICS 93 (VA)   3003060

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  3          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  2 
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  5 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  2          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  0          C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED  3 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS  5          SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: C5NYS NAPLES 93 GIRLS RED (FL)   3201846
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 93 GIRLS (FL)   3201876
 3: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)   3201666
 4: SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3003490

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  1 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  2          C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94  3          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1 
  C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC94 (MN)   3201526
 2: MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION (FL)   3120215
 3: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)   3021242
 4: C2CSC CLEARWATER G93-94 CHARGERS (FL)   3021022

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  7          COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  0 
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  7 
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  4          GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  1          GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  1 
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040  1          TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY  6 
  GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3300919
 2: TEAM BOCA 93/94 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3201746
 3: COLORADO STORM NORTH CO STORM N RED 87040 (CO)   40132101
 4: GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)   3012171



8/20/2019 1:28:13 AM