Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/28/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#184 
2:40 PM
BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)1FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)1Pine Island Park #3
#185 
2:40 PM
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)2REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)5Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#190 
1:00 PM
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)0FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
#191 
2:40 PM
NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)2FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)1Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 3
#196 
4:20 PM
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)3CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)1Pine Island Park #3
#197 
4:20 PM
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)3EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)1Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#202 
4:20 PM
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)5FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)1Pine Island Park #5
#203 
4:20 PM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)0BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)5Pine Island Park #6
12/29/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#186 
12:30 PM
BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)2REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)1Pine Island Park #4
#187 
12:30 PM
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)2FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)1Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#192 
12:30 PM
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)1FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)2Pine Island Park #6
#193 
12:30 PM
NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)2FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 3
#199 
2:10 PM
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)1CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)0Pine Island Park #2
#198 
5:30 PM
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)2EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#205 
2:10 PM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)5FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)0Pine Island Park #6
#204 
3:50 PM
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)13BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)2Pine Island Park #2
12/30/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#188 
7:30 AM
BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)5DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)0Pine Island Park #2
#189 
7:30 AM
REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)1FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)3Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#195 
7:30 AM
FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)0FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)1Miramar Reg. #1
#194 
10:50 AM
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)1NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)2Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#200 
7:30 AM
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)2EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)1Miramar Reg. #2
#201 
7:30 AM
EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)0CLUB DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#206 
7:30 AM
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)3FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)0Miramar Reg. #4
#207 
7:30 AM
BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)5FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)1Miramar Reg. #6
12/28/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#154 
6:00 PM
MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)1MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)2Pine Island Park #3
#155 
6:00 PM
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)2OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#160 
6:00 PM
FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)0CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)2Pine Island Park #5
#161 
7:40 PM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)1MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)0Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 3
#166 
7:40 PM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)3WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)0Pine Island Park #3
#167 
7:40 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)5CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#173 
6:00 PM
DELTA FC G9495 (MA)0SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)1Pine Island Park #6
#172 
7:40 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)0LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 5
#179 
5:20 PM
GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)0OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)2Central Park #5
#178 
6:50 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)0BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)3Central Park #4
12/29/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#156 
11:00 AM
MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)1OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)1Central Park #3
#157 
11:00 AM
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)2MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)0Central Park #6
Bracket 2
#163 
11:00 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)0CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)1Central Park #4
#162 
6:00 PM
FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)0MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)1Central Park #4
Bracket 3
#168 
11:00 AM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)2CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)0Central Park #5
#169 
11:00 AM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)4WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)0Central Park #7
Bracket 4
#174 
12:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)0SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)1Pine Island Park #5
#175 
2:10 PM
DELTA FC G9495 (MA)0LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)3Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 5
#181 
3:50 PM
GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)0BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)3Pine Island Park #3
#180 
5:30 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)2OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)2Pine Island Park #3
12/30/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#159 
10:50 AM
OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)2MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)3Pine Island Park #5
#158 
2:10 PM
MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)3FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#164 
10:50 AM
FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)0SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
#165 
10:50 AM
MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)1CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)2Miramar Reg. #6
Bracket 3
#171 
7:30 AM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)3WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)2Miramar Reg. #3
#170 
12:30 PM
MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)0CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 4
#176 
7:30 AM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2DELTA FC G9495 (MA)1Pine Island Park #5
#177 
7:30 AM
SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)0LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)0Miramar Reg. #5
Bracket 5
#182 
12:30 PM
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)1GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)1Pine Island Park #6
#183 
12:30 PM
OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)1BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
12/28/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#125 
8:00 AM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)0C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)1Central Park #4
#124 
3:50 PM
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE (FL)0UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL (KY)7Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#130 
8:00 AM
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)1BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE (FL)2Central Park #5
#131 
8:00 AM
MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)1A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)2Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#136 
8:00 AM
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE (GA)0C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)4Central Park #7
#137 
3:50 PM
SUNRISE STING 94/95 (FL)0JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)1Central Park #5
Bracket 4
#142 
9:40 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 (FL)0SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)3Central Park #4
#143 
9:40 AM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)2A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS (FL)2Central Park #5
Bracket 5
#148 
9:40 AM
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT (FL)0BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE (CND)4Central Park #6
#149 
9:40 AM
FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS (FL)0TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)6Central Park #7
12/29/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#126 
1:00 PM
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE (FL)1C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)3Central Park #3
#127 
1:00 PM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)0UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL (KY)5Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#132 
1:00 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96 (TXN)1A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)2Central Park #5
#133 
1:00 PM
MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)0BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE (FL)3Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#138 
1:00 PM
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE (GA)1JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)2Central Park #7
#139 
6:00 PM
SUNRISE STING 94/95 (FL)1C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)1Central Park #5
Bracket 4
#144 
2:10 PM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 (FL)1A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
#145 
2:40 PM
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)0SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 5
#150 
2:40 PM
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT (FL)0TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)5Central Park #4
#151 
2:40 PM
FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS (FL)0BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE (CND)4Central Park #5
12/30/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#129 
10:50 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)1UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL (KY)0Miramar Reg. #1
#128 
2:10 PM
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE (FL)1CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 2
#135 
12:30 PM
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)0BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
#134 
1:30 PM
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)1MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)1Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#140 
1:30 PM
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE (GA)3SUNRISE STING 94/95 (FL)1Central Park #7
#141 
1:30 PM
JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)0C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)2Central Park #6
Bracket 4
#146 
12:30 PM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 (FL)1FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)1Pine Island Park #5
#147 
2:10 PM
A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS (FL)0SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)3Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 5
#153 
10:50 AM
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)0BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE (CND)3Pine Island Park #4
#152 
2:10 PM
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT (FL)0FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS (FL)0Pine Island Park #4


10/20/2019 10:57:41 PM