Main Menu
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup 2012
Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup April 13-15, 2012, Indianapolis, IN, is hosted by Pike Soccer Club / Indy Burn, will be a great pre-season or early season tournament. Indy Burn Kapsalis Cup offers Academy - Round Robin four 6v6 games for U8-U9-U10 teams, and three different skill levels of play for each age/sex U11-U19.
On This Page:
Boys U16 U15/U16 Gold
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U16 U15/16 Silver
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U16 U15/16 Bronze
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
4/13/2012
Boys U16 U15/U16 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#030
6:30 PM
ST. FRANCIS PREMIER (IN)
2
PIKE INDY BURN '97 BOYS PREMIER (IN)
0
Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex L #01
Forecast
4/14/2012
Boys U16 U15/U16 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#029
8:00 AM
GNA FC GNA REVOLUTION BLUE (OS)
1
ASTRA (IL)
0
#027
12:30 PM
PIKE INDY BURN '97 BOYS PREMIER (IN)
0
GNA FC GNA REVOLUTION BLUE (OS)
2
#028
12:30 PM
ST. FRANCIS PREMIER (IN)
5
ASTRA (IL)
0
A Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex T03
Forecast
Bracket B
#035
8:00 AM
ZIONSVILLE YOUTH SOCCER 96 BOYS GREEN (IN)
4
CARPATHIA KICKERS 97 COLBURN (MI)
2
#036
8:00 AM
NWI UNITED FC 96B BLUE (IN)
0
FC REVOLUTION ELITE 96/97B (IN)
4
#034
11:00 AM
CARPATHIA KICKERS 97 COLBURN (MI)
1
NWI UNITED FC 96B BLUE (IN)
0
#033
12:30 PM
FC REVOLUTION ELITE 96/97B (IN)
1
ZIONSVILLE YOUTH SOCCER 96 BOYS GREEN (IN)
1
4/15/2012
Boys U16 U15/U16 Gold
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#031
9:30 AM
GNA FC GNA REVOLUTION BLUE (OS)
2
ST. FRANCIS PREMIER (IN)
1
Northwestway Park L #42
Forecast
#032
9:30 AM
ASTRA (IL)
1
PIKE INDY BURN '97 BOYS PREMIER (IN)
1
Z D Northwestway Park T50
Forecast
Bracket B
#037
9:30 AM
ZIONSVILLE YOUTH SOCCER 96 BOYS GREEN (IN)
1
NWI UNITED FC 96B BLUE (IN)
2
Northwestway Park L #40
Forecast
#038
9:30 AM
CARPATHIA KICKERS 97 COLBURN (MI)
3
FC REVOLUTION ELITE 96/97B (IN)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#447
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
GNA FC GNA REVOLUTION BLUE (OS)
2
CARPATHIA KICKERS 97 COLBURN (MI)
0
B Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex T18
Forecast
4/14/2012
Boys U16 U15/16 Silver
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#042
9:30 AM
GNA FUTBOL GNA REVOLUTION (OS)
4
EASTERN KENTUCKY FC EKFC 96 TROJANS (KY)
2
#043
9:30 AM
ELITE FC U16 BOYS (OS)
1
ST. FRANCIS SOCCER BLUE DEVILS (IN)
1
#040
2:00 PM
ST. FRANCIS SOCCER BLUE DEVILS (IN)
0
GNA FUTBOL GNA REVOLUTION (OS)
3
#041
2:00 PM
ELITE FC U16 BOYS (OS)
1
EASTERN KENTUCKY FC EKFC 96 TROJANS (KY)
1
A Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex T03
Forecast
Bracket B
#048
9:30 AM
SOUTHERN INDIANA UNITED STINGRAYS (IN)
1
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 96 BLUE (IN)
3
#049
9:30 AM
NWI UNITED FC 97B BLUE (IN)
1
CLUB OHIO U16 BOYS GREEN (OS)
0
#047
2:00 PM
NWI UNITED FC 97B BLUE (IN)
2
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 96 BLUE (IN)
3
#046
3:30 PM
CLUB OHIO U16 BOYS GREEN (OS)
4
SOUTHERN INDIANA UNITED STINGRAYS (IN)
0
4/15/2012
Boys U16 U15/16 Silver
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#044
8:00 AM
GNA FUTBOL GNA REVOLUTION (OS)
0
ELITE FC U16 BOYS (OS)
0
Z D Northwestway Park T50
Forecast
#045
8:00 AM
EASTERN KENTUCKY FC EKFC 96 TROJANS (KY)
4
ST. FRANCIS SOCCER BLUE DEVILS (IN)
6
Northwestway Park L #42
Forecast
Bracket B
#050
8:00 AM
SOUTHERN INDIANA UNITED STINGRAYS (IN)
1
NWI UNITED FC 97B BLUE (IN)
3
Northwestway Park L #40
Forecast
#051
8:00 AM
WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 96 BLUE (IN)
0
CLUB OHIO U16 BOYS GREEN (OS)
4
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#052
Playoffs
Final
12:30 PM
GNA FUTBOL GNA REVOLUTION (OS)
1
CLUB OHIO U16 BOYS GREEN (OS)
2
B Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex T18
Forecast
4/14/2012
Boys U16 U15/16 Bronze
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#055
11:00 AM
CUTTERS 97 BOYS WHITE (IN)
0
DELAWARE COUNTY FUTBOL DCFC 96 STARS 1ST (IN)
4
#056
11:00 AM
ST. FRANCIS SHOCK (IN)
1
FUSION 97 NAVY (IN)
2
#053
3:30 PM
FUSION 97 NAVY (IN)
2
CUTTERS 97 BOYS WHITE (IN)
0
#054
5:00 PM
ST. FRANCIS SHOCK (IN)
0
DELAWARE COUNTY FUTBOL DCFC 96 STARS 1ST (IN)
0
Bracket B
#061
11:00 AM
HOOSIER FC 95-96 BOYS ELITE (IN)
2
JEFFERSON COUNTY FC BOYS '96 GREEN (IN)
2
#062
11:00 AM
ST. FRANCIS FURY (IN)
0
JASPER YOUTH SOCCER DC UNITED 97 COED (IN)
2
#059
3:30 PM
JASPER YOUTH SOCCER DC UNITED 97 COED (IN)
2
HOOSIER FC 95-96 BOYS ELITE (IN)
1
#060
3:30 PM
ST. FRANCIS FURY (IN)
1
JEFFERSON COUNTY FC BOYS '96 GREEN (IN)
2
A Mary & John Geisse Soccer Complex T03
Forecast
4/15/2012
Boys U16 U15/16 Bronze
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#057
11:00 AM
CUTTERS 97 BOYS WHITE (IN)
1
ST. FRANCIS SHOCK (IN)
2
Z D Northwestway Park T50
Forecast
#058
11:00 AM
DELAWARE COUNTY FUTBOL DCFC 96 STARS 1ST (IN)
1
FUSION 97 NAVY (IN)
1
Northwestway Park L #42
Forecast
Bracket B
#063
11:00 AM
HOOSIER FC 95-96 BOYS ELITE (IN)
2
ST. FRANCIS FURY (IN)
2
Northwestway Park L #40
Forecast
#064
11:00 AM
JEFFERSON COUNTY FC BOYS '96 GREEN (IN)
1
JASPER YOUTH SOCCER DC UNITED 97 COED (IN)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#065
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
FUSION 97 NAVY (IN)
0
JASPER YOUTH SOCCER DC UNITED 97 COED (IN)
1
5/4/2024 4:57:22 AM