Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Event Fields
Contact
NEWSS --- National Elite Womens Soccer Showcase
It is our great pleasure to welcome you to the N.E.W.S.S. the top College Showcase on the East Coast, November 26th & 27th. The Showcase structure will involve four age groups U15, U16, U17 and U18. Within each age group 32 teams will compete in this prestigious event. We will also have 16 teams competing in a U14 age group. With clubs like Match Fit, Quickstrike, Albertson, Soccerplus FC, PDA, Oakwood, Stars of mass and CFC all are participating in the showcase The tournament is a fantastic opportunity for top players to showcase their abilities and a tremendous chance for Long Island to demonstrate it has facilities and hotels second to none in the country. Application Deadline Oct. 15th...
On This Page:
Girls U14 Showcase
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U14 Elite Bracket
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U14 Premier Bracket
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
11/26/2011
Girls U14 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#003
8:00 AM
NJSA04 BLAST (NJ)
0
CFC/R.HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
#004
8:00 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC CRUSH (NYE)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 97/98 (MA)
1
#001
12:30 PM
NJSA04 BLAST (NJ)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 97/98 (MA)
3
#002
12:30 PM
MASSAPEQUA SC CRUSH (NYE)
0
CFC/R.HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
Bracket B
#009
8:00 AM
OAKWOOD SC PRIDE 97/98 (CT)
1
NEFC ELITE U14 GIRLS (MA)
0
#010
8:00 AM
PDA ARSENAL (NJ)
2
FC REVOLUTION FALCONS (PAE)
1
#007
12:30 PM
OAKWOOD SC PRIDE 97/98 (CT)
2
FC REVOLUTION FALCONS (PAE)
0
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
#008
12:30 PM
PDA ARSENAL (NJ)
1
NEFC ELITE U14 GIRLS (MA)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U14 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#005
8:00 AM
NJSA04 BLAST (NJ)
2
MASSAPEQUA SC CRUSH (NYE)
2
#006
8:00 AM
CFC/R.HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 97/98 (MA)
2
Bracket B
#011
8:00 AM
OAKWOOD SC PRIDE 97/98 (CT)
0
PDA ARSENAL (NJ)
2
#012
8:00 AM
NEFC ELITE U14 GIRLS (MA)
2
FC REVOLUTION FALCONS (PAE)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#037
Playoffs
Final
12:30 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 97/98 (MA)
0
PDA ARSENAL (NJ)
1
11/26/2011
Girls U14 Elite Bracket
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#013
9:30 AM
JUNIOR PIONEERS (MA)
0
YANKEE UNITED F.C. PRIDE (CT)
0
#014
9:30 AM
ALBERTSON SC ALBERTSON FURY 98 (NYE)
0
ROXBURY SC SPURS (NJ)
0
#015
2:00 PM
JUNIOR PIONEERS (MA)
1
ROXBURY SC SPURS (NJ)
2
#016
2:00 PM
ALBERTSON SC ALBERTSON FURY 98 (NYE)
2
YANKEE UNITED F.C. PRIDE (CT)
2
Bracket B
#021
9:30 AM
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA G97-98_1 (NH)
3
WORLD CLASS FC WORLD CLASS '97 ECNL (NYE)
3
#022
9:30 AM
SOUTH SHORE SELECT LEGACY (MA)
1
ISA STING 97 THUNDER, AKA (BAYPORT INTENSE THUNDER) (NYE)
1
#019
2:00 PM
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA G97-98_1 (NH)
1
ISA STING 97 THUNDER, AKA (BAYPORT INTENSE THUNDER) (NYE)
1
#020
2:00 PM
SOUTH SHORE SELECT LEGACY (MA)
1
WORLD CLASS FC WORLD CLASS '97 ECNL (NYE)
4
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
11/27/2011
Girls U14 Elite Bracket
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#017
9:30 AM
JUNIOR PIONEERS (MA)
1
ALBERTSON SC ALBERTSON FURY 98 (NYE)
3
#018
9:30 AM
ROXBURY SC SPURS (NJ)
2
YANKEE UNITED F.C. PRIDE (CT)
1
Bracket B
#023
9:30 AM
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA G97-98_1 (NH)
1
SOUTH SHORE SELECT LEGACY (MA)
1
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
#024
9:30 AM
WORLD CLASS FC WORLD CLASS '97 ECNL (NYE)
2
ISA STING 97 THUNDER, AKA (BAYPORT INTENSE THUNDER) (NYE)
2
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#038
Playoffs
Final
12:30 PM
ROXBURY SC SPURS (NJ)
0
WORLD CLASS FC WORLD CLASS '97 ECNL (NYE)
1
11/26/2011
Girls U14 Premier Bracket
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#025
11:00 AM
NEW YORK SC NYSC 1997-1998 (NYE)
4
CRUSADERS UNITED 97/98 NAVY (MA)
1
#026
11:00 AM
BEACHSIDE (CT)
5
ALBERTSON SC CHELSEA FURY (NYE)
0
#027
3:30 PM
NEW YORK SC NYSC 1997-1998 (NYE)
2
ALBERTSON SC CHELSEA FURY (NYE)
0
#028
3:30 PM
BEACHSIDE (CT)
2
CRUSADERS UNITED 97/98 NAVY (MA)
1
Bracket B
#033
11:00 AM
SEACOAST UNITED SEACOAST WANDERERS 97/98 (NH)
0
BRENTWOOD BLAST (NYE)
5
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
#034
11:00 AM
NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX (NYE)
0
FSA UNITED FC U14 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
1
#031
3:30 PM
SEACOAST UNITED SEACOAST WANDERERS 97/98 (NH)
2
FSA UNITED FC U14 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
4
#032
3:30 PM
NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX (NYE)
0
BRENTWOOD BLAST (NYE)
2
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
11/27/2011
Girls U14 Premier Bracket
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#029
11:00 AM
NEW YORK SC NYSC 1997-1998 (NYE)
0
BEACHSIDE (CT)
1
#030
11:00 AM
ALBERTSON SC CHELSEA FURY (NYE)
0
CRUSADERS UNITED 97/98 NAVY (MA)
0
Bracket B
#035
11:00 AM
SEACOAST UNITED SEACOAST WANDERERS 97/98 (NH)
7
NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX (NYE)
2
#036
11:00 AM
BRENTWOOD BLAST (NYE)
0
FSA UNITED FC U14 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
1
Syosset Woodbury Community Park #1
Forecast
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#039
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
BEACHSIDE (CT)
0
FSA UNITED FC U14 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
1
5/2/2024 5:00:02 PM