Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Event Fields
Contact
NEWSS --- National Elite Womens Soccer Showcase
It is our great pleasure to welcome you to the N.E.W.S.S. the top College Showcase on the East Coast, November 26th & 27th. The Showcase structure will involve four age groups U15, U16, U17 and U18. Within each age group 32 teams will compete in this prestigious event. We will also have 16 teams competing in a U14 age group. With clubs like Match Fit, Quickstrike, Albertson, Soccerplus FC, PDA, Oakwood, Stars of mass and CFC all are participating in the showcase The tournament is a fantastic opportunity for top players to showcase their abilities and a tremendous chance for Long Island to demonstrate it has facilities and hotels second to none in the country. Application Deadline Oct. 15th...
On This Page:
Girls U15 Showcase
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Elite
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Premier
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 League
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Championship
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Division Red
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Division White
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#040
8:00 AM
PDA CLASH (NJ)
2
FARMINGDALE SC FARMINGDALE UNITED (NYE)
0
#041
9:30 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ATHLETIC 96/97 (MA)
2
NEFC ELITE U15 GIRLS (MA)
0
#042
2:00 PM
PDA CLASH (NJ)
1
NEFC ELITE U15 GIRLS (MA)
0
#043
3:30 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ATHLETIC 96/97 (MA)
0
FARMINGDALE SC FARMINGDALE UNITED (NYE)
3
Bracket B
#048
8:00 AM
TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97 (NJ)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 96/97 (MA)
5
#049
8:00 AM
EAST MEADOW SC HURRICANES (NYE)
1
MATCH FIT CHELSEA COLCHESTERS (NJ)
4
#046
2:00 PM
TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97 (NJ)
0
MATCH FIT CHELSEA COLCHESTERS (NJ)
4
#047
2:00 PM
EAST MEADOW SC HURRICANES (NYE)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 96/97 (MA)
1
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#044
8:00 AM
PDA CLASH (NJ)
2
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ATHLETIC 96/97 (MA)
0
#045
8:00 AM
NEFC ELITE U15 GIRLS (MA)
0
FARMINGDALE SC FARMINGDALE UNITED (NYE)
3
Bracket B
#050
8:00 AM
TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97 (NJ)
0
EAST MEADOW SC HURRICANES (NYE)
1
#051
8:00 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 96/97 (MA)
2
MATCH FIT CHELSEA COLCHESTERS (NJ)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#409
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
PDA CLASH (NJ)
2
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 96/97 (MA)
1
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Elite
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#052
8:00 AM
ISA STING 96 XTREME BAYPORT INTENSE 96 (NYE)
1
ALLEYCATS WILDCATS (NYE)
1
#053
9:30 AM
FC REVOLUTION BLACKHAWKS (PAE)
2
PDA FORCE (NJ)
1
#055
2:00 PM
FC REVOLUTION BLACKHAWKS (PAE)
1
ALLEYCATS WILDCATS (NYE)
2
#054
3:30 PM
ISA STING 96 XTREME BAYPORT INTENSE 96 (NYE)
1
PDA FORCE (NJ)
0
Bracket B
#060
9:30 AM
HBC INTENSE 96 LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FURY (NJ)
0
#061
9:30 AM
CFC UNITED U15 (CT)
0
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD BLACK III (CT)
1
#058
3:30 PM
HBC INTENSE 96 LIGHTNING (NYE)
1
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD BLACK III (CT)
2
#059
3:30 PM
CFC UNITED U15 (CT)
1
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FURY (NJ)
3
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Elite
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#056
9:30 AM
ISA STING 96 XTREME BAYPORT INTENSE 96 (NYE)
0
FC REVOLUTION BLACKHAWKS (PAE)
4
#057
9:30 AM
PDA FORCE (NJ)
1
ALLEYCATS WILDCATS (NYE)
0
Bracket B
#062
9:30 AM
HBC INTENSE 96 LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
CFC UNITED U15 (CT)
3
#063
9:30 AM
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FURY (NJ)
0
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD BLACK III (CT)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#410
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
FC REVOLUTION BLACKHAWKS (PAE)
2
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD BLACK III (CT)
0
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Premier
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#064
11:00 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION (NYE)
1
FSA UNITED FC U15 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
2
#065
11:00 AM
PDA SHOCK (NJ)
1
WORLD CLASS FC '96 (NYE)
3
#066
5:00 PM
MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION (NYE)
1
WORLD CLASS FC '96 (NYE)
4
#067
5:00 PM
PDA SHOCK (NJ)
0
FSA UNITED FC U15 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
0
Bracket B
#072
11:00 AM
MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR (NYE)
3
TWIN COUNTY SA REAL MAGIC (NJ)
0
#073
12:30 PM
ALBERTSON FURY 96 ECNL (NYE)
4
CFC/ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
#070
5:00 PM
MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR (NYE)
6
CFC/ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
#071
6:30 PM
ALBERTSON FURY 96 ECNL (NYE)
1
TWIN COUNTY SA REAL MAGIC (NJ)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Premier
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#068
11:00 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION (NYE)
1
PDA SHOCK (NJ)
1
#069
11:00 AM
WORLD CLASS FC '96 (NYE)
2
FSA UNITED FC U15 GIRLS NAVY (CT)
0
Bracket B
#074
11:00 AM
MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR (NYE)
1
ALBERTSON FURY 96 ECNL (NYE)
1
#075
11:00 AM
TWIN COUNTY SA REAL MAGIC (NJ)
3
CFC/ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES (CT)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#411
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
WORLD CLASS FC '96 (NYE)
2
MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR (NYE)
1
11/26/2011
Girls U15 League
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#124
12:30 PM
NJSA04 POWER (FKA WILDKATS) (NJ)
3
BRENTWOOD SC UNITED (NYE)
2
#125
12:30 PM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE G97 - PREMIER (NYE)
0
FC STING '96 (NYE)
1
#126
6:30 PM
NJSA04 POWER (FKA WILDKATS) (NJ)
0
FC STING '96 (NYE)
1
#127
6:30 PM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE G97 - PREMIER (NYE)
1
BRENTWOOD SC UNITED (NYE)
2
Bracket B
#133
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G15 BLUE (NYW)
3
#132
12:30 PM
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
MATCH FIT CHELSEA (F/K/A FREEHOLD) WILDCATS (NJ)
1
#130
5:00 PM
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G15 BLUE (NYW)
2
#131
6:30 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)
0
MATCH FIT CHELSEA (F/K/A FREEHOLD) WILDCATS (NJ)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U15 League
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#128
12:30 PM
NJSA04 POWER (FKA WILDKATS) (NJ)
3
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE G97 - PREMIER (NYE)
0
#129
12:30 PM
FC STING '96 (NYE)
0
BRENTWOOD SC UNITED (NYE)
1
Bracket B
#134
12:30 PM
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC LIGHTNING (NYE)
2
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)
1
#135
12:30 PM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA (F/K/A FREEHOLD) WILDCATS (NJ)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G15 BLUE (NYW)
3
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#413
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
NJSA04 POWER (FKA WILDKATS) (NJ)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G15 BLUE (NYW)
7
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Championship
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#100
9:30 AM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U15 GIRLS (CT)
1
ISA STING 96 WHITE AKA CSL INTENSE 96 (NYE)
3
#101
9:30 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS 96/97 (MA)
1
NJ WILDCATS ROSSI (NJ)
1
#102
3:30 PM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U15 GIRLS (CT)
0
NJ WILDCATS ROSSI (NJ)
1
#103
3:30 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS 96/97 (MA)
2
ISA STING 96 WHITE AKA CSL INTENSE 96 (NYE)
0
Bracket B
#108
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC GUNNERS (CT)
0
GALWAY ROVERS FC GALWAY (MA)
1
#109
11:00 AM
ALBERTSON SC 96 FURY (NYE)
3
PENINSULA SC RISING EAGLES (NJ)
0
#106
5:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC GUNNERS (CT)
3
PENINSULA SC RISING EAGLES (NJ)
2
#107
5:00 PM
ALBERTSON SC 96 FURY (NYE)
1
GALWAY ROVERS FC GALWAY (MA)
3
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Championship
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#104
9:30 AM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U15 GIRLS (CT)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS 96/97 (MA)
1
#105
9:30 AM
NJ WILDCATS ROSSI (NJ)
2
ISA STING 96 WHITE AKA CSL INTENSE 96 (NYE)
0
Bracket B
#110
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC GUNNERS (CT)
1
ALBERTSON SC 96 FURY (NYE)
2
#111
11:00 AM
GALWAY ROVERS FC GALWAY (MA)
1
PENINSULA SC RISING EAGLES (NJ)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#412
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS 96/97 (MA)
1
GALWAY ROVERS FC GALWAY (MA)
2
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Division Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#089
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT CFC CFC IMPACT (CT)
0
SACHEM YSL ALLIANCE (NYE)
1
#088
12:30 PM
FARMINGDALE SC PHOENIX (NYE)
1
PASA FC PASA G9697 (MA)
2
#090
5:00 PM
FARMINGDALE SC PHOENIX (NYE)
5
SACHEM YSL ALLIANCE (NYE)
0
#091
6:30 PM
CONNECTICUT CFC CFC IMPACT (CT)
1
PASA FC PASA G9697 (MA)
1
Bracket B
#096
2:00 PM
AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS (NYE)
0
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA FIRE (NH)
2
#097
2:00 PM
SYOSSET SC ARSENAL (NYE)
2
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 96/97 (NJ)
2
#094
6:30 PM
AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS (NYE)
0
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 96/97 (NJ)
5
#095
6:30 PM
SYOSSET SC ARSENAL (NYE)
0
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA FIRE (NH)
3
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Division Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#093
11:00 AM
SACHEM YSL ALLIANCE (NYE)
1
PASA FC PASA G9697 (MA)
0
#092
12:30 PM
FARMINGDALE SC PHOENIX (NYE)
3
CONNECTICUT CFC CFC IMPACT (CT)
0
Bracket B
#098
12:30 PM
AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS (NYE)
0
SYOSSET SC ARSENAL (NYE)
2
#099
12:30 PM
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA FIRE (NH)
1
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 96/97 (NJ)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#414
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
FARMINGDALE SC PHOENIX (NYE)
1
WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA FIRE (NH)
2
11/26/2011
Girls U15 Division White
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#112
2:00 PM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
0
MATCH FIT CHELSEA STORM (NJ)
1
#113
3:30 PM
YANKEE UNITED FC HURRICANES (CT)
4
ALBERTSON SC EVERTON FURY 96 (NYE)
2
#114
6:30 PM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
1
ALBERTSON SC EVERTON FURY 96 (NYE)
0
#115
8:00 PM
YANKEE UNITED FC HURRICANES (CT)
1
MATCH FIT CHELSEA STORM (NJ)
4
Bracket B
#120
12:30 PM
MORRIS UNITED / STA PHOENIX (NJ)
0
LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS (NYE)
0
#121
12:30 PM
SDFC 09 EXTREME (NJ)
4
EASTERN FC CT TIGERS (CT)
1
#119
5:00 PM
SDFC 09 EXTREME (NJ)
1
LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS (NYE)
0
#118
6:30 PM
MORRIS UNITED / STA PHOENIX (NJ)
4
EASTERN FC CT TIGERS (CT)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U15 Division White
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#117
9:30 AM
ALBERTSON SC EVERTON FURY 96 (NYE)
0
MATCH FIT CHELSEA STORM (NJ)
6
#116
11:00 AM
FC LEWISBORO XTREME STRIKERS (NYE)
3
YANKEE UNITED FC HURRICANES (CT)
1
Bracket B
#123
9:30 AM
LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS (NYE)
2
EASTERN FC CT TIGERS (CT)
0
#122
12:30 PM
MORRIS UNITED / STA PHOENIX (NJ)
0
SDFC 09 EXTREME (NJ)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#415
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA STORM (NJ)
2
SDFC 09 EXTREME (NJ)
1
5/2/2024 5:26:51 PM