Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Event Fields
Contact
NEWSS --- National Elite Womens Soccer Showcase
It is our great pleasure to welcome you to the N.E.W.S.S. the top College Showcase on the East Coast, November 26th & 27th. The Showcase structure will involve four age groups U15, U16, U17 and U18. Within each age group 32 teams will compete in this prestigious event. We will also have 16 teams competing in a U14 age group. With clubs like Match Fit, Quickstrike, Albertson, Soccerplus FC, PDA, Oakwood, Stars of mass and CFC all are participating in the showcase The tournament is a fantastic opportunity for top players to showcase their abilities and a tremendous chance for Long Island to demonstrate it has facilities and hotels second to none in the country. Application Deadline Oct. 15th...
On This Page:
Girls U17 Showcase
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Elite
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Premier
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 League
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Championship
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Division Red
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Division White
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U17 Division Blue
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#220
11:00 AM
PDA CELTIC (NJ)
1
EAST MEADOW SC UNITED (NYE)
0
#221
11:00 AM
ISA STING 94 (AKA HBC INTENSE 94) (NYE)
1
HIGHLAND WILDCATS (NJ)
2
#222
5:00 PM
PDA CELTIC (NJ)
0
HIGHLAND WILDCATS (NJ)
0
#223
5:00 PM
ISA STING 94 (AKA HBC INTENSE 94) (NYE)
0
EAST MEADOW SC UNITED (NYE)
0
Bracket B
#228
12:30 PM
ALBERTSON SC ELITE FURY (NYE)
0
YANKEE UNITED F.C. BLAZE (CT)
0
#229
3:30 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 94/95 (MA)
1
FC COPA REAL (NJ)
0
#226
6:30 PM
ALBERTSON SC ELITE FURY (NYE)
1
FC COPA REAL (NJ)
0
#227
6:30 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 94/95 (MA)
0
YANKEE UNITED F.C. BLAZE (CT)
1
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Showcase
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#224
8:00 AM
PDA CELTIC (NJ)
1
ISA STING 94 (AKA HBC INTENSE 94) (NYE)
0
#225
8:00 AM
HIGHLAND WILDCATS (NJ)
1
EAST MEADOW SC UNITED (NYE)
1
Bracket B
#230
9:30 AM
ALBERTSON SC ELITE FURY (NYE)
2
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ECNL 94/95 (MA)
0
#231
9:30 AM
YANKEE UNITED F.C. BLAZE (CT)
1
FC COPA REAL (NJ)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#232
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
PDA CELTIC (NJ)
2
ALBERTSON SC ELITE FURY (NYE)
0
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Elite
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#234
8:00 AM
ALBERTSON SC FURY 94 PREMIER (NYE)
1
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G BLUE (NJ)
3
#233
9:30 AM
NEFC ELITE U17 GIRLS (MA)
3
EVERTON NJ 94/95 GIRLS BLUE (NJ)
2
#236
2:00 PM
ALBERTSON SC FURY 94 PREMIER (NYE)
2
EVERTON NJ 94/95 GIRLS BLUE (NJ)
0
#235
3:30 PM
NEFC ELITE U17 GIRLS (MA)
4
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G BLUE (NJ)
0
Bracket B
#241
8:00 AM
NE AZTEC SOCCER GIRLS 94 (MA)
0
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '94 FORCE (NJ)
2
#242
9:30 AM
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 94/95 (NJ)
1
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC SPIRIT (NYE)
2
#239
3:30 PM
NE AZTEC SOCCER GIRLS 94 (MA)
0
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC SPIRIT (NYE)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#240
3:30 PM
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 94/95 (NJ)
1
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '94 FORCE (NJ)
1
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Elite
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#237
11:00 AM
NEFC ELITE U17 GIRLS (MA)
0
ALBERTSON SC FURY 94 PREMIER (NYE)
0
#238
11:00 AM
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G BLUE (NJ)
0
EVERTON NJ 94/95 GIRLS BLUE (NJ)
1
Bracket B
#243
12:30 PM
NE AZTEC SOCCER GIRLS 94 (MA)
2
FC BRONCOS BRONCOS 94/95 (NJ)
1
#244
12:30 PM
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '94 FORCE (NJ)
0
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC SPIRIT (NYE)
1
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#245
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
NEFC ELITE U17 GIRLS (MA)
2
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC SPIRIT (NYE)
0
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Premier
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#246
9:30 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC ELITE (NYE)
0
TSF ACADEMY FIRE (NJ)
1
#247
9:30 AM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER LADY OWLS (CT)
3
UNION SOCCER / ESNJ SPITFIRES (NJ)
1
#248
2:00 PM
MASSAPEQUA SC ELITE (NYE)
4
UNION SOCCER / ESNJ SPITFIRES (NJ)
1
#249
2:00 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER LADY OWLS (CT)
1
TSF ACADEMY FIRE (NJ)
3
Bracket B
#254
11:00 AM
NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)
3
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)
1
#255
11:00 AM
FSA UNITED FC U17 GIRLS (CT)
1
ALLEYCATS OCELOTS (NYE)
0
#252
5:00 PM
NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)
3
ALLEYCATS OCELOTS (NYE)
0
#253
8:00 PM
FSA UNITED FC U17 GIRLS (CT)
0
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Premier
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#250
9:30 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC ELITE (NYE)
4
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER LADY OWLS (CT)
3
#251
9:30 AM
UNION SOCCER / ESNJ SPITFIRES (NJ)
0
TSF ACADEMY FIRE (NJ)
0
Bracket B
#256
11:00 AM
NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)
1
FSA UNITED FC U17 GIRLS (CT)
0
#257
11:00 AM
ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)
2
ALLEYCATS OCELOTS (NYE)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#258
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
TSF ACADEMY FIRE (NJ)
3
NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)
2
11/26/2011
Girls U17 League
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#259
11:00 AM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 (NYE)
0
LAKE GROVE LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#260
12:30 PM
FREEHOLD SL REAL SHORE (NJ)
1
BLACK WATCH PREMIER-BUFFALO JAGS (NYW)
2
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#261
5:00 PM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 (NYE)
0
BLACK WATCH PREMIER-BUFFALO JAGS (NYW)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#262
6:30 PM
FREEHOLD SL REAL SHORE (NJ)
0
LAKE GROVE LIGHTNING (NYE)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
Bracket B
#267
12:30 PM
COMMACK SC ATTACK (NYE)
3
HIBERNIAN AA XCEL (NJ)
3
#268
12:30 PM
LAGRANGE SC FREEDOM (NYE)
1
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)
1
#266
6:30 PM
LAGRANGE SC FREEDOM (NYE)
1
HIBERNIAN AA XCEL (NJ)
0
#265
8:00 PM
COMMACK SC ATTACK (NYE)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)
2
11/27/2011
Girls U17 League
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#263
11:00 AM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 95 (NYE)
1
FREEHOLD SL REAL SHORE (NJ)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#264
12:30 PM
BLACK WATCH PREMIER-BUFFALO JAGS (NYW)
2
LAKE GROVE LIGHTNING (NYE)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
Bracket B
#269
12:30 PM
COMMACK SC ATTACK (NYE)
1
LAGRANGE SC FREEDOM (NYE)
2
#270
12:30 PM
HIBERNIAN AA XCEL (NJ)
0
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)
2
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#271
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
BLACK WATCH PREMIER-BUFFALO JAGS (NYW)
1
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Championship
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#282
8:00 AM
RISING STARS BLASTERS (NYE)
0
CRUSADERS UNITED (MA)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#283
8:00 AM
FARMINGDALE FORCE (NYE)
1
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 94/95 (MA)
0
#284
2:00 PM
RISING STARS BLASTERS (NYE)
0
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 94/95 (MA)
1
#285
2:00 PM
FARMINGDALE FORCE (NYE)
0
CRUSADERS UNITED (MA)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
Bracket B
#291
8:00 AM
MORRIS UNITED / STA BLAZE (NJ)
2
LAKE GROVE POWER (NYE)
0
#290
9:30 AM
EXPLOSION FC ORANGE CRUSH (MA)
0
WORLD CLASS ACADEMY (NYE)
3
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
#288
12:30 PM
EXPLOSION FC ORANGE CRUSH (MA)
1
LAKE GROVE POWER (NYE)
0
#289
12:30 PM
MORRIS UNITED / STA BLAZE (NJ)
0
WORLD CLASS ACADEMY (NYE)
2
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Championship
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#286
8:00 AM
RISING STARS BLASTERS (NYE)
1
FARMINGDALE FORCE (NYE)
1
#287
8:00 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 94/95 (MA)
0
CRUSADERS UNITED (MA)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
Bracket B
#293
8:00 AM
WORLD CLASS ACADEMY (NYE)
2
LAKE GROVE POWER (NYE)
0
#292
9:30 AM
EXPLOSION FC ORANGE CRUSH (MA)
2
MORRIS UNITED / STA BLAZE (NJ)
1
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#294
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
CRUSADERS UNITED (MA)
1
WORLD CLASS ACADEMY (NYE)
0
Hofstra Soccer Stadium #1
Forecast
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Division Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#295
8:00 AM
BERKSHIRE IFC ALLIANCE (MA)
4
PLAINVIEW - OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS (NYE)
0
#296
8:00 AM
NORTHEAST UNITED SC NEU (CT)
3
NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STARS (NJ)
2
#297
3:30 PM
BERKSHIRE IFC ALLIANCE (MA)
2
NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STARS (NJ)
0
#298
5:00 PM
NORTHEAST UNITED SC NEU (CT)
2
PLAINVIEW - OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS (NYE)
0
Bracket B
#303
9:30 AM
TIDAL WAVE SC RIPTIDE (RI)
4
FC DUTCHMEN - GUILDERLAND UNITED SC CHAOS (NYE)
2
#304
9:30 AM
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G WHITE (NJ)
0
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD (CT)
0
#301
3:30 PM
TIDAL WAVE SC RIPTIDE (RI)
1
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD (CT)
0
#302
5:00 PM
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G WHITE (NJ)
1
FC DUTCHMEN - GUILDERLAND UNITED SC CHAOS (NYE)
0
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Division Red
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#299
8:00 AM
BERKSHIRE IFC ALLIANCE (MA)
1
NORTHEAST UNITED SC NEU (CT)
0
#300
8:00 AM
NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STARS (NJ)
1
PLAINVIEW - OLD BETHPAGE PYTHONS (NYE)
2
Bracket B
#305
9:30 AM
TIDAL WAVE SC RIPTIDE (RI)
0
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 94/95G WHITE (NJ)
0
#306
9:30 AM
FC DUTCHMEN - GUILDERLAND UNITED SC CHAOS (NYE)
1
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD (CT)
3
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#307
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
BERKSHIRE IFC ALLIANCE (MA)
3
TIDAL WAVE SC RIPTIDE (RI)
0
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Division White
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#386
11:00 AM
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)
4
MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)
0
#387
11:00 AM
EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)
2
MASSAPEQUA SC ROWDIES (NYE)
0
#388
6:30 PM
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)
1
MASSAPEQUA SC ROWDIES (NYE)
1
#389
6:30 PM
EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)
0
MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)
2
Bracket B
#392
8:00 AM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U17 GIRLS (CT)
2
COMMACK PREMIER '96 (NYE)
3
#394
2:00 PM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U17 GIRLS (CT)
0
BLACKHAWKS SC BLACKHAWKS (MA)
0
#395
2:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)
0
COMMACK PREMIER '96 (NYE)
4
#393
8:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)
2
BLACKHAWKS SC BLACKHAWKS (MA)
2
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Division White
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#390
11:00 AM
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)
2
EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)
2
#391
11:00 AM
MASSAPEQUA SC ROWDIES (NYE)
1
MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)
1
Bracket B
#396
12:30 PM
BEACHSIDE OF CT BEACHSIDE U17 GIRLS (CT)
1
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)
0
#397
12:30 PM
BLACKHAWKS SC BLACKHAWKS (MA)
2
COMMACK PREMIER '96 (NYE)
3
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#398
Playoffs
Final
3:30 PM
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)
2
COMMACK PREMIER '96 (NYE)
1
11/26/2011
Girls U17 Division Blue
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#405
9:30 AM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHARGE (NJ)
2
STONY BROOK SC COURAGE (NYE)
0
#399
12:30 PM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHARGE (NJ)
1
CENTRAL JERSEY STARS RED (NJ)
1
#402
3:30 PM
STONY BROOK SC COURAGE (NYE)
0
CENTRAL JERSEY STARS RED (NJ)
4
Bracket B
#406
8:00 AM
OYSTER BAY TORNADOES (NYE)
0
TIDAL WAVE SC HURRICANE (RI)
2
#400
11:00 AM
OYSTER BAY TORNADOES (NYE)
1
FOUNDATION SC (CT)
2
#403
2:00 PM
TIDAL WAVE SC HURRICANE (RI)
0
FOUNDATION SC (CT)
2
11/27/2011
Girls U17 Division Blue
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Bracket A
#401
8:00 AM
STONY BROOK SC COURAGE (NYE)
1
TIDAL WAVE SC HURRICANE (RI)
0
#404
9:30 AM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHARGE (NJ)
5
OYSTER BAY TORNADOES (NYE)
0
#407
11:00 AM
CENTRAL JERSEY STARS RED (NJ)
2
FOUNDATION SC (CT)
0
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
#408
Playoffs
Final
2:00 PM
MATCH FIT CHELSEA CHARGE (NJ)
1
FOUNDATION SC (CT)
0
5/2/2024 8:11:17 PM