Main Menu     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Event Store     Contact    
2011 Red Earth Invitational
Premier Soccer Tournament in Region 3 for Competitve teams. Typically host over 100 teams with multiple divisions


 Boys U12 99' Gold
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  4          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  0 
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  1          MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99  1 
  MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99  0          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  0 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  3          FC DALLAS 00B EAST  0 
  COMETS BLUE 99B  2          MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99  0 
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  0          COMETS BLUE 99B  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  2          OFC 99 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99 (MO)   
 N/A: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE (OK)   
 2: DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE (TXN)   

Bracket B
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  OFC 99 WHITE  1          COMETS BLUE 99B  2 
  COMETS BLUE 99B  1          FC DALLAS 00B EAST  0 
  OFC 99 WHITE  0          FC DALLAS 00B EAST  0 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  3          FC DALLAS 00B EAST  0 
  COMETS BLUE 99B  2          MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99  0 
  DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE  0          COMETS BLUE 99B  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE  2          OFC 99 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: FC DALLAS 00B EAST (TXN)   
 N/A: OFC 99 WHITE (OK)   
 1: COMETS BLUE 99B (TXN)   

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE
 3 
 FC DALLAS 00B EAST
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 COMETS BLUE 99B
 2 
 MISSOURI YOUTH KC FUSION / SSC FURY 98-99
 0 
Consolation
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 99 BLUE
 2 
 OFC 99 WHITE
 1 
Final
 DFW TORNADOS 99 BOYS WHITE
 0 
 COMETS BLUE 99B
 1 

 Boys U12 99' Silver
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Friday, April 15, 2011
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  3          OFC 99 BLACK  2 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  3          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B  2 
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B  1          OFC 99 BLACK  1 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  2          OFC 2000  1 
  COMETS 99B RED  2          OFC 99 BLACK  0 
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  0          COMETS 99B RED  4 
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B (TXN)   
 N/A: OFC 99 BLACK (OK)   
 2: OFC 2000 ELKINGTON (OK)   

Bracket B
Friday, April 15, 2011
  OFC 2000  3          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED  2 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  COMETS 99B RED  3          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED  0 
  OFC 2000  1          COMETS 99B RED  3 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  2          OFC 2000  1 
  COMETS 99B RED  2          OFC 99 BLACK  0 
  OFC 2000 ELKINGTON  0          COMETS 99B RED  4 
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED (OK)   
 N/A: OFC 2000 (OK)   
 1: COMETS 99B RED (TXN)   

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 OFC 2000 ELKINGTON
 2 
 OFC 2000
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 COMETS 99B RED
 2 
 OFC 99 BLACK
 0 
Consolation
 AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 99 B
 2 
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 99 RED
 2 
Final
 OFC 2000 ELKINGTON
 0 
 COMETS 99B RED
 4 


11/15/2019 6:28:32 AM