Main Menu     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Event Store     Contact    
2011 Red Earth Invitational
Premier Soccer Tournament in Region 3 for Competitve teams. Typically host over 100 teams with multiple divisions


 Boys U9 Academy Gold
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Friday, April 15, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  4          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  5          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  2 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  0 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  0 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  2          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  4 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 1: EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE (OK)   2200902
 2: NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE (OK)   2101571
 3: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE (OK)   2002290

Bracket B
Friday, April 15, 2011
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  7          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  0 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  1          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  1 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  3          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  1 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  0 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  2          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  4 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 1: CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE (OK)   22001012
 2: EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH (OK)   2011180
 2: NYSA TEAM DUSTIN (OK)   2011240

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE
 5 
 NYSA TEAM DUSTIN
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE
 2 
 NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE
 1 
Consolation
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE
 0 
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH
 4 
Final
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE
 2 
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE
 1 

 Boys U9 Academy Silver
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Friday, April 15, 2011
  NOKC RED  1          YUKON CVFC-BLACK  4 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  NOKC RED  1          NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE  1 
  NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE  5          YUKON CVFC-BLACK  2 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE  4          CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE  0 
  EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY  1          YUKON CVFC-BLACK  4 
  NOKC RED  4          NOKC 02 WHITE  0 
  NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE  0          YUKON CVFC-BLACK  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 1: NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE (OK)   2110631
 1: YUKON CVFC-BLACK (OK)   2101661
 3: NOKC RED (OK)   2011250

Bracket B
Friday, April 15, 2011
  NOKC 02 WHITE  0          CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE  1 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE  1          EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY  4 
  NOKC 02 WHITE  1          EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY  2 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE  4          CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE  0 
  EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY  1          YUKON CVFC-BLACK  4 
  NOKC RED  4          NOKC 02 WHITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
 1: EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY (OK)   2200622
 2: CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE (OK)   2101241
 3: NOKC 02 WHITE (OK)   2002130

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE
 4 
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC ACADEMY 02 WHITE
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 EDMOND ESC 02 WHITE ACADEMY
 1 
 YUKON CVFC-BLACK
 4 
Consolation
 NOKC RED
 4 
 NOKC 02 WHITE
 0 
Final
 NYSA CELTIC 02 HARDAGE
 0 
 YUKON CVFC-BLACK
 3 


3/23/2019 1:03:36 PM