Main Menu     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Event Store     Contact    
2011 Red Earth Invitational
Premier Soccer Tournament in Region 3 for Competitve teams. Typically host over 100 teams with multiple divisions


 Boys U9 Academy Gold
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket A
Friday, April 15, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  4          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  5          SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  2 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  0 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  0 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  2          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  4 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE (OK)   2200902
 2: NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE (OK)   2101571
 3: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE (OK)   2002290

Bracket B
Friday, April 15, 2011
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  7          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  0 
Saturday, April 16, 2011
  NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  1          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  1 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  3          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  1 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  5          NYSA TEAM DUSTIN  0 
  CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  2          NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE  1 
  SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE  0          EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH  4 
  EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE  2          CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE (OK)   22001012
 2: EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH (OK)   2011180
 2: NYSA TEAM DUSTIN (OK)   2011240

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE
 5 
 NYSA TEAM DUSTIN
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE
 2 
 NEOFC 02 BOYS BLUE
 1 
Consolation
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS ACADEMY 02 BOYS BLUE
 0 
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 BRASH
 4 
Final
 EDMOND ACADEMY ESC 02 SOESBEE
 2 
 CANADIAN VALLEY FC CVFC 02 RED-COLE
 1 


5/22/2019 1:24:54 AM