Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U11 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  3          HC UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS RED SELECT  0          DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  2 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  PARKLAND PREDATORS RED SELECT  1          HC UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  1 
  WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  0          DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  2          HC UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  1 
  WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  1          PARKLAND PREDATORS RED SELECT  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  3          TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE  2 
  WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  1          AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED  0 
  DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  1          WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS (FL)   3300619
 2: WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER (FL)   3111444
 3: PARKLAND PREDATORS RED SELECT (FL)   3021242
 4: HC UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)   3012361

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U11 GIRLS  3          WESTON FC 99/00 SWOOSH  3 
  AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED  3          TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED  2          WESTON FC 99/00 SWOOSH  3 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U11 GIRLS  1          TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE  3          WESTON FC 99/00 SWOOSH  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U11 GIRLS  0          AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS  3          TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE  2 
  WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER  1          AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED (GA)   3201846
 2: TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE (FL)   3201666
 3: WESTON FC 99/00 SWOOSH (FL)   3111884
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U11 GIRLS (FL)   3012481

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS
 3 
 TEAM BOCA 99/00 WHITE
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER
 1 
 AMBUSH ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 00 RED
 0 
Final
 DAVIE UNITED SC DRAGONS
 1 
 WESTON FC 99/00 PREMIER
 2 

 Girls U11 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  JUPITER STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  4 
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  5          TEAM BOCA 99/00 NAVY  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  JUPITER STING  4          TEAM BOCA 99/00 NAVY  0 
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  6          A4DBS A.C. DELRAY 99/00 GIRLS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  2          JUPITER STING  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  3          TEAM BOCA 99/00 NAVY  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  1          PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  2 
  JUPITER STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  7 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ (FL)   3300839
 2: JUPITER STING (FL)   3102453
 3: TEAM BOCA 99/00 NAVY (FL)   3003190

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  JUPITER STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  4 
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  5          A4DBS A.C. DELRAY 99/00 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  0          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  4 
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  6          A4DBS A.C. DELRAY 99/00 GIRLS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  3          TEAM BOCA 99/00 NAVY  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  10          A4DBS A.C. DELRAY 99/00 GIRLS  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ  1          PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  2 
  JUPITER STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  7 
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  2          WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10 (FL)   3300919
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES COPA (FL)   3201636
 3: A4DBS A.C. DELRAY 99/00 GIRLS (FL)   3003290

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 MIAMI LAKES MLSC 99 VELEZ
 1 
 PLANTATION EAGLES COPA
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 JUPITER STING
 0 
 WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10
 7 
Final
 PLANTATION EAGLES COPA
 2 
 WEST PINES UNITED BLACK U10
 3 


9/17/2019 9:20:14 PM