Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U12 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 NIKE  0          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED U-12 GIRLS BLACK  0          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  4 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 NIKE  0          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED U-12 GIRLS BLACK  0          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  5 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  1          TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED U-12 GIRLS BLACK  0          WESTON FC 98/99 NIKE  5 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  3          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  3 
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  3          GREATER TOLEDO FC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE (FL)   3300609
 2: TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE (FL)   3201416
 3: WESTON FC 98/99 NIKE (FL)   3102333
 4: WEST PINES UNITED U-12 GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3003090

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  PSJ UNITED  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  3 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES FC EAGLES  2 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  1 
  PSJ UNITED  2          PLANTATION EAGLES FC EAGLES  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  1 
  PSJ UNITED  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  5 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  3          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  3 
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  3          GREATER TOLEDO FC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER TOLEDO FC (ON)   3300509
 2: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)   3102433
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES FC EAGLES (FL)   3102343
 4: PSJ UNITED (FL)   3102273

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE
 3 
 FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 TEAM BOCA 98/99 WHITE
 0 
 GREATER TOLEDO FC
 3 
Final
 PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE
 3 
 GREATER TOLEDO FC
 2 

 Girls U12 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 SWOOSH  0          CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  6 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  2          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  5 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 SWOOSH  0          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  4 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  1          CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING  3          WESTON FC 98/99 SWOOSH  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  6 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  5          MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS  4 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  2          BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  2          CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD (FL)   3300939
 2: CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED (FL)   3201646
 3: JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)   3102663
 4: WESTON FC 98/99 SWOOSH (FL)   3003190

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY  1          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 BLUE  0 
  BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS  5          MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS  3          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 BLUE  1 
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY  0          MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS  5          TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 BLUE  0          MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS  1 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD  5          MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS  4 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED  2          BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS (FL)   3300949
 2: MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS (FL)   3201336
 3: TEAM BOCA 98/99 NAVY (FL)   3102343
 4: CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 BLUE (FL)   3003150

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD
 5 
 MIAMI SPRING BLUE DEVILS
 4 
Semi-Finals B
 CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED
 2 
 BOYNTONBEACH FC - AYSO1370 KNIGHTS
 1 
Final
 GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 98/99F GOLD
 2 
 CORAL SPRINGS SC -STORM STORM GIRLS 98/99 RED
 1 


9/17/2019 2:57:38 AM