Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U13 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS  1          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED A  0          ST-LEONARD LIONS  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED A  2          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  0 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS  0          ST-LEONARD LIONS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED A  3          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  0          ST-LEONARD LIONS  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ST-LEONARD LIONS  2          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE  1 
  ST-LEONARD LIONS  0          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ST-LEONARD LIONS (CND)   3210207
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED A (FL)   3201516
 3: MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 97/98 (FL)   3021132
 4: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS (FL)   3012151

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  0          WESTON FC  1 
  KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING  1          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  1          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2 
  KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING  2          WESTON FC  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2          WESTON FC  1 
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  3          KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  1 
  ST-LEONARD LIONS  0          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)   3210537
 2: WESTON FC (FL)   3111444
 3: INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS (FL)   3102443
 4: KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING (FL)   3021462

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 97/98 PREMIER  0          HC UNITED HCU 97 RED  1 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE  3          HC UNITED HCU 97 RED  0 
  WESTON FC 97/98 PREMIER  0          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  3 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  2          HC UNITED HCU 97 RED  0 
  WESTON FC 97/98 PREMIER  0          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE  4 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ST-LEONARD LIONS  2          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE  1 
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE (FL)   3300609
 2: NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE (FL)   3201616
 3: HC UNITED HCU 97 RED (FL)   3102153
 4: WESTON FC 97/98 PREMIER (FL)   3003070

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ST-LEONARD LIONS
 2 
 NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES 97 ELITE
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE
 2 
 TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE
 1 
Final
 ST-LEONARD LIONS
 0 
 FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE
 2 

 Girls U13 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  3          CUTLER RIDGE SC CUTLER RIDGE PANTHERS  0 
  WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  2          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  1          PLANTATION EAGLES  2 
  WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  1          CUTLER RIDGE SC CUTLER RIDGE PANTHERS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PLANTATION EAGLES  2          CUTLER RIDGE SC CUTLER RIDGE PANTHERS  0 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  0          WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  3          MIAMI LAKES  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES  2          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER  1 
  WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  1          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER (FL)   3210307
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3201436
 3: WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE (FL)   3111424
 4: CUTLER RIDGE SC CUTLER RIDGE PANTHERS (FL)   3003060

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER  4 
  WESTON FC 97/98 SWOOSH  0          MIAMI LAKES  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  0          MIAMI LAKES  1 
  WESTON FC 97/98 SWOOSH  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  0          WESTON FC 97/98 SWOOSH  0 
  MIAMI LAKES  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER  3          MIAMI LAKES  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES  2          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER (FL)   3201516
 2: MIAMI LAKES (FL)   3201226
 3: WESTON FC 97/98 SWOOSH (FL)   3111114
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98 (FL)   3012041

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER
 3 
 MIAMI LAKES
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 PLANTATION EAGLES
 2 
 COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 98/99 PREMIER
 1 
Final
 WESTON FC 98/99 PREMIER
 1 
 PLANTATION EAGLES
 0 


11/16/2019 5:39:40 PM