Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U14 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  PATRIOTS FC 97  1          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HCU 96/97 RED  2 
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  2          MAKO  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  PATRIOTS FC 97  3          MAKO  0 
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  1          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HCU 96/97 RED  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PATRIOTS FC 97  0          SUNRISE STING 96/97  3 
  MAKO  1          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HCU 96/97 RED  2 
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  3          BEACH FC U14G RED  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  1          D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNRISE STING 96/97 (FL)   3300609
 2: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HCU 96/97 RED (FL)   3201436
 3: PATRIOTS FC 97 (NYE)   3102453
 4: MAKO (FL)   3003170

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD  1          NAPLES YOUTH 96-97 GIRLS ELITE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  BEACH FC U14G RED  5          NAPLES YOUTH 96-97 GIRLS ELITE  0 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD  3          PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  1 
  BEACH FC U14G RED  3          PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD  3          BEACH FC U14G RED  1 
  PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  2          NAPLES YOUTH 96-97 GIRLS ELITE  2 
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  3          BEACH FC U14G RED  0 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD  0          D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD (FL)   3300729
 2: BEACH FC U14G RED (VA)   3201746
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE (FL)   3012481
 4: NAPLES YOUTH 96-97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3012261

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE 96/97  1 
  D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  1          BAY UNITED 97' SHARKS  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  2          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE 96/97  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  1          BAY UNITED 97' SHARKS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE 96/97  1          BAY UNITED 97' SHARKS  0 
  D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97  1 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD  0          D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  SUNRISE STING 96/97  1          D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97 (TXN)   3120425
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 96/97 (FL)   3120325
 3: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE 96/97 (FL)   3111234
 4: BAY UNITED 97' SHARKS (FL)   3012131

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SUNRISE STING 96/97
 3 
 BEACH FC U14G RED
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 96/97F GOLD
 0 
 D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97
 1 
Final
 SUNRISE STING 96/97
 1 
 D'FEETERS D' FEETERS 97
 0 

 Girls U14 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE  0          RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES  1 
  WEST FLORIDA PREMIER S 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  0 
  WEST FLORIDA PREMIER S 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0          RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES  3 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE  0          WEST FLORIDA PREMIER S 96/97 GIRLS NAVY  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  1          RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES  1 
  RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES  1          CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  4 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  3          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES (FL)   3210517
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)   3120215
 3: TEAM BOCA 96/97 WHITE (FL)   3021012
 4: WEST FLORIDA PREMIER S 96/97 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3012041

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  PALM BEACH SOCCER ACADEMY BLUE  2          ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  3 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  2          CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  0          ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  0 
  PALM BEACH SOCCER ACADEMY BLUE  1          CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  4 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  2          PALM BEACH SOCCER ACADEMY BLUE  0 
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  1          CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  4 
  RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES  1          CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  4 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  3          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97 (FL)   3210407
 2: CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK (FL)   3201646
 3: ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS (FL)   3111454
 4: PALM BEACH SOCCER ACADEMY BLUE (FL)   3003380

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 RENEGADES S C 96/97 LADIES
 1 
 CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK
 4 
Semi-Finals B
 LEE COUNTY STRIKERS
 3 
 WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 96/97
 0 
Final
 CCSA CYCLONES14G-BLACK
 1 
 LEE COUNTY STRIKERS
 2 

 Girls U14 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 96/97 NIKE  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 96/97  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  2          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 96/97  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WESTON FC 96/97 NIKE  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  4 
  MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 96/97  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WESTON FC 96/97 NIKE  0          MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  1 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 96/97  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G (FL)   3300419
 2: COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 96/97 (FL)   3111224
 3: WESTON FC 96/97 NIKE (FL)   3003050

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  4 
  MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  2          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 96/97  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WESTON FC 96/97 NIKE  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  4 
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  1          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 96/97  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 96/97  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 96/97  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96 (FL)   3300809
 2: TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY (FL)   3111244
 3: CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 96/97 (FL)   3003150

Finals
Final
 MIAMI LAKES SC MIAMI LAKES U14G
 0 
 PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC-96
 2 


9/20/2019 2:34:18 PM