Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  RSL FLORIDA RSL U16 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1          ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  1 
  FC UNITED SELECT  1          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC 94/95  1 
  SOUTHAMPTON SA STING  2          FC PATRIOTS POWER  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC 94/95  1          SOUTHAMPTON SA STING  0 
  FC PATRIOTS POWER  2          RSL FLORIDA RSL U16 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1 
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  0          FC UNITED SELECT  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  FC PATRIOTS POWER  2          ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  4 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC 94/95  1          RSL FLORIDA RSL U16 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  0 
  FC UNITED SELECT  1          SOUTHAMPTON SA STING  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  RSL FLORIDA RSL U16 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  0          FC UNITED SELECT  3 
  SOUTHAMPTON SA STING  0          ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  0 
  FC PATRIOTS POWER  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC 94/95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC UNITED SELECT (IL)   43106110
 2: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC 94/95 (FL)   4220318
 3: FC PATRIOTS POWER (NYE)   4211767
 4: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)   4121445
 5: SOUTHAMPTON SA STING (PAE)   4013251
 6: RSL FLORIDA RSL U16 GIRLS TEAM HENSON (FL)   4013271

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  FC VIRGINIA COURAGE 94  0          FC SANTA ROSA REVOLUTION '95  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  3          MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  DIXIE ATHLETIC 95'S  0          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  2 
  MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI  1          FC VIRGINIA COURAGE 94  0 
  FC SANTA ROSA REVOLUTION '95  0          WORLD CLASS ACADEMY  2 
  WORLD CLASS ACADEMY  4          DIXIE ATHLETIC 95'S  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI  0          FC SANTA ROSA REVOLUTION '95  1 
  DIXIE ATHLETIC 95'S  0          FC VIRGINIA COURAGE 94  1 
  WORLD CLASS ACADEMY  0          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FC VIRGINIA COURAGE 94  1          WORLD CLASS ACADEMY  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  0          FC SANTA ROSA REVOLUTION '95  2 
  MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI  1          DIXIE ATHLETIC 95'S  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC SANTA ROSA REVOLUTION '95 (FL)   4301429
 2: WORLD CLASS ACADEMY (NYE)   4211517
 3: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95 (OS)   4211527
 4: MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI (FL)   4202246
 5: FC VIRGINIA COURAGE 94 (VA)   4202226
 6: DIXIE ATHLETIC 95'S (CND)   4004070

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  ST LEONARD LIONS  1          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  4          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  3 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  2          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0 
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          ST LEONARD LIONS  3 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0          ST LEONARD LIONS  6 
  STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0          ARSENAL FIRE  1 
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ST LEONARD LIONS  5          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  2 
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: MANHATTAN SC REAL (NYE)   000000
 1: TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD (GA)   440010212
 2: ST LEONARD LIONS (CND)   43011039
 3: ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)   4103173
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)   4013391
 5: STING WEST ROYAL 95G (TXN)   4013051

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 94/95 PREMIER  3          KOPION FC  1 
  BEACH FC U16 RED  0          CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 94 GOLD G  3 
  DALLAS TEXANS 95G RED NORTH  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  1          BEACH FC U16 RED  0 
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 94 GOLD G  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 94/95 PREMIER  2 
  KOPION FC  1          DALLAS TEXANS 95G RED NORTH  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 94 GOLD G  2          KOPION FC  3 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 94/95 PREMIER  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 95G RED NORTH  1          BEACH FC U16 RED  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 94/95 PREMIER  0          DALLAS TEXANS 95G RED NORTH  0 
  BEACH FC U16 RED  3          KOPION FC  0 
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 94 GOLD G  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COOPER CITY COBRAS COBRAS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   4220518
 2: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95 (TXS)   4220208
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 95G RED NORTH (TXN)   4130326
 4: BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)   4112454
 5: KOPION FC (IL)   41035103
 6: CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 94 GOLD G (NC)   4103563


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  4 
  IRSA  0          ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  3 
  PLANTATION FC 94  2          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0          IRSA  1 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  4          GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0          PLANTATION FC 94  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PLANTATION FC 94  1          IRSA  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  1          GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  2 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          PLANTATION FC 94  2 
  IRSA  1          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95 (FL)   4220628
 2: PLANTATION FC 94 (FL)   4220518
 3: IRSA (FL)   4211347
 4: CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95 (FL)   4121315
 5: GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   4103493
 6: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)   4013151

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  0          MIAMI LAKES SC  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  3 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  2          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1          AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  1          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  4          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0          ST LEONARD LIONS  6 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  2 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  2          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   000000
 1: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   44008112
 2: AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED (TXS)   4130426
 3: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD (GA)   4121445
 4: TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY (FL)   4112684
 5: SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   4022162

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  5          FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  1 
  TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  4 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  1          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  1 
  FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  4          TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  1 
  CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  5 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  3          TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0 
  FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  2          WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  3          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  2 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE (GA)   440010112
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   43107110
 3: FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK (FL)   4202666
 4: TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON (TXS)   41034113
 5: WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   4103253
 6: CFK95KRUSHWHITE (FL)   4013271

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  0 
  DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  0 
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  4 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  3          SUNRISE FIRE  0 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  2          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  0          DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  3 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  1          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0 
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  1 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  2          SUNRISE FIRE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING (FL)   43107110
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 (FL)   4220418
 3: DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED (TXS)   4121325
 4: MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)   4121335
 5: DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95 (FL)   4112244
 6: SUNRISE FIRE (FL)   40043110



11/18/2019 11:06:00 PM