Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2          FIRE SC 93  4 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE1  6          TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  1 
  FIRE SC 93  1          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE  1 
  TSC 94 ELITE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE1  4 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  0          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE  1 
  TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  1          FIRE SC 93  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE  1 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE1  2          FIRE SC 93  0 
  TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  1          FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FIRE SC 93  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE  3          TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA2 (FL)   000000
 1: TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE1 (FL)   3300829
 2: NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   4220628
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE (TXN)   4211767
 4: FIRE SC 93 (MN)   5122685
 5: TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE (NC)   4112374

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          AFC LIGHTNING AFC 93 ELITE  1 
  FAIRFAX POLICE YC FCV COURAGE '92  2          PATRIOTS FC 93  2 
  SUNRISE FIRE 92/93  2          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  PATRIOTS FC 93  0          SUNRISE FIRE 92/93  1 
  AFC LIGHTNING AFC 93 ELITE  2          FAIRFAX POLICE YC FCV COURAGE '92  0 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FAIRFAX POLICE YC FCV COURAGE '92  0 
  AFC LIGHTNING AFC 93 ELITE  0          PATRIOTS FC 93  2 
  SUNRISE FIRE 92/93  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  1          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FAIRFAX POLICE YC FCV COURAGE '92  1          SUNRISE FIRE 92/93  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  4          PATRIOTS FC 93  0 
  AFC LIGHTNING AFC 93 ELITE  4          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   4220838
 2: AFC LIGHTNING AFC 93 ELITE (GA)   4211637
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   5212677
 4: SUNRISE FIRE 92/93 (FL)   4202456
 5: PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)   4112464
 6: FAIRFAX POLICE YC FCV COURAGE '92 (VA)   4112354

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  CAROLINA SC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE2  2 
  STING WEST 93G  0          HERNDON RFC ARSENAL  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2          ESA BREEZE  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  HERNDON RFC ARSENAL  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE2  1          STING WEST 93G  0 
  ESA BREEZE  0          CAROLINA SC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  2 
  LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE2  3          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  HERNDON RFC ARSENAL  0          ESA BREEZE  0 
  CAROLINA SC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0          STING WEST 93G  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  HERNDON RFC ARSENAL  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE2  1 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2          CAROLINA SC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  2 
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  STING WEST 93G  5          ESA BREEZE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE2 (FL)   44007012
 2: STING WEST 93G (TXN)   4211617
 3: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   6141577
 4: CAROLINA SC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)   4112474
 5: HERNDON RFC ARSENAL (VA)   4031123
 6: ESA BREEZE (IL)   4013171

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WESTON FC 92/93 PREMIER  4          CFK93 KRUSH BLACK  1 
  DYNAMO FC 93 GIRLS RED  1          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  2 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  2          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 BLUE  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 BLUE  2          WESTON FC 92/93 PREMIER  1 
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  0 
  CFK93 KRUSH BLACK  2          DYNAMO FC 93 GIRLS RED  2 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  0          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES U18 GIRLS ELITE  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  1          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 BLUE  2 
  WESTON FC 92/93 PREMIER  5          DYNAMO FC 93 GIRLS RED  0 
  CFK93 KRUSH BLACK  1          ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DYNAMO FC 93 GIRLS RED  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 BLUE  2 
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          CFK93 KRUSH BLACK  0 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93  1          WESTON FC 92/93 PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 BLUE (FL)   44009412
 2: WESTON FC 92/93 PREMIER (FL)   4211847
 3: ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 92/93 (FL)   5122665
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)   4121335
 5: CFK93 KRUSH BLACK (FL)   4022482
 6: DYNAMO FC 93 GIRLS RED (IN)   4013391

Bracket 5
Monday, December 27, 2010
  HC UNITED SC HC UNITED BLACK  0          SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  0          DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  1 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0          FORTUNA HJORIING 19  2 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS  0          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  0 
  HC UNITED SC HC UNITED BLACK  0          FORTUNA HJORIING 19  3 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  2          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  HC UNITED SC HC UNITED BLACK  0          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  2 
  SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS  0          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
  COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  0          FORTUNA HJORIING 19  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS  1          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  2 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  2          HC UNITED SC HC UNITED BLACK  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  1          FORTUNA HJORIING 19  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA3 (FL)   000000
 1: FORTUNA HJORIING 19 (DEN)   43108110
 2: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)   4121325
 3: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)   4112244
 4: SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS (CND)   4031123
 5: HC UNITED SC HC UNITED BLACK (FL)   4013071


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WARNER ASG 92-93G  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  3 
  WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  2          CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  1          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  3          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  3          WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0          WARNER ASG 92-93G  6 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WARNER ASG 92-93G  5          WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  1          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  4 
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  5          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  0          WARNER ASG 92-93G  1 
  WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  2          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  1 
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY (FL)   431011610
 2: WARNER ASG 92-93G (FL)   4301749
 3: CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93 (FL)   4202656
 4: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93 (FL)   4202976
 5: WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE (FL)   4112694
 6: PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED (FL)   4004190

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  2          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2 
  SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  1          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  2 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2          MEGU FUSION  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  0          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2 
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  1          SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  1 
  MEGU FUSION  2          FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  0          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  2          FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1 
  MEGU FUSION  0          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1          SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  2 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  1          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
  MEGU FUSION  1          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS (FL)   44007012
 2: MEGU FUSION (FL)   4211337
 3: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS (FL)   4202456
 4: SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G (TXS)   4112464
 5: FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)   4031343
 6: FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS (FL)   4013581

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  3          SAA REAL MADRID  1 
  BAY UNITED 92G  2          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  0          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  5 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  0          SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  0 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  5          WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  2 
  SAA REAL MADRID  0          BAY UNITED 92G  5 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  0          BAY UNITED 92G  5 
  SAA REAL MADRID  4          WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  BAY UNITED 92G  1          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SAA REAL MADRID  4 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  0          SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  7 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE (FL)   43107210
 2: BAY UNITED 92G (FL)   4301929
 3: SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER (FL)   4211647
 4: SAA REAL MADRID (FL)   4202786
 5: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   4103593
 6: WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE (FL)   40043120

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2          FIRE SC 93  4 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  2          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  1 
  LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  0 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  5 
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  1 
  LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  1          FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0 
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  2 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  0 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  1          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  2 
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  1 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  1          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  2 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)   44007112
 2: LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93 (FL)   3210417
 3: VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS (FL)   4202666
 4: DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT (FL)   4112464
 5: FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93 (FL)   4103253
 6: LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS (NC)   4013271
 7: DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91 (FL)   4004270



9/17/2019 1:03:10 AM