Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  4 
  IRSA  0          ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  3 
  PLANTATION FC 94  2          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0          IRSA  1 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  4          GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0          PLANTATION FC 94  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  PLANTATION FC 94  1          IRSA  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  1          GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  2 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE  0          PLANTATION FC 94  2 
  IRSA  1          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95  0 
  ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND FC JACKSONVILLE UNITED 94/95 (FL)   4220628
 2: PLANTATION FC 94 (FL)   4220518
 3: IRSA (FL)   4211347
 4: CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES 94-95 (FL)   4121315
 5: GSA 95 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   4103493
 6: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)   4013151

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  0          MIAMI LAKES SC  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  3 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  2          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1          AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  1          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  4          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0          ST LEONARD LIONS  6 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED  2 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  2          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   000000
 1: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   44008112
 2: AUSTIN TEXANS 95G RED (TXS)   4130426
 3: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 95 GOLD (GA)   4121445
 4: TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY (FL)   4112684
 5: SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   4022162

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  5          FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  1 
  TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  0          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  4 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  1          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  1 
  FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  4          TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  1 
  CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  5 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  3          TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  0 
  FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  2          WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON  3          CFK95KRUSHWHITE  2 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC RED ELITE (GA)   440010112
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   43107110
 3: FC UNITED 95/96 BLACK (FL)   4202666
 4: TEXANS 95 G HOUSTON (TXS)   41034113
 5: WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   4103253
 6: CFK95KRUSHWHITE (FL)   4013271

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  0 
  DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  0 
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  4 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  3          SUNRISE FIRE  0 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  2          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  0          DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  3 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  1          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  0 
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED  0          EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING  1 
  MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95  2          SUNRISE FIRE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAST ORANGE SC LIGHTNING (FL)   43107110
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 (FL)   4220418
 3: DT AGGIELAND '95 GIRLS RED (TXS)   4121325
 4: MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)   4121335
 5: DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 95 (FL)   4112244
 6: SUNRISE FIRE (FL)   40043110



11/20/2019 1:22:31 PM