Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WARNER ASG 92-93G  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  3 
  WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  2          CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  1          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  3          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  3          WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0          WARNER ASG 92-93G  6 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WARNER ASG 92-93G  5          WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  1          CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  4 
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  5          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93  0          WARNER ASG 92-93G  1 
  WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE  2          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED  1 
  CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CUTLER RIDGE LADY FURY (FL)   431011610
 2: WARNER ASG 92-93G (FL)   4301749
 3: CORAL SPRINGS SC - STORM STORM GIRLS 92/93 (FL)   4202656
 4: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS - FL CROCS 92-93 (FL)   4202976
 5: WESTON FC 92/93 NIKE (FL)   4112694
 6: PARKLAND PREDATORS SC GIRLS 18 RED (FL)   4004190

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  2          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2 
  SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  1          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  2 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2          MEGU FUSION  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  0          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2 
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  1          SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  1 
  MEGU FUSION  2          FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  0          JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  2 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  2          FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1 
  MEGU FUSION  0          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS  1          SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G  2 
  JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS  1          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
  MEGU FUSION  1          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING CHAMPIONS (FL)   44007012
 2: MEGU FUSION (FL)   4211337
 3: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 92/93 GIRLS (FL)   4202456
 4: SAN ANTONIO FUSION FC 93G (TXS)   4112464
 5: FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)   4031343
 6: FLORIDA COAST FC STRIKERS (FL)   4013581

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  3          SAA REAL MADRID  1 
  BAY UNITED 92G  2          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  0          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  5 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  0          SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  0 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  5          WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  2 
  SAA REAL MADRID  0          BAY UNITED 92G  5 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  0          BAY UNITED 92G  5 
  SAA REAL MADRID  4          WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  BAY UNITED 92G  1          BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SAA REAL MADRID  4 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE  0          SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER  7 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SC BRADEN RIVER RAGE (FL)   43107210
 2: BAY UNITED 92G (FL)   4301929
 3: SK SUNBLAZER SUNBLAZER (FL)   4211647
 4: SAA REAL MADRID (FL)   4202786
 5: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   4103593
 6: WELLINGTON SC WAVE WHITE (FL)   40043120

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2          FIRE SC 93  4 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  2          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  1 
  LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  0 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  5 
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  1 
  LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  TRIAD ELITE TESC 92G ELITE  1          FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0 
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  2 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  2          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  0 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  1          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  2 
  DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS  1 
  VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS  1          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  2 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91  0          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)   44007112
 2: LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93 (FL)   3210417
 3: VENICE AREA YSA FALCONS (FL)   4202666
 4: DYSC HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT (FL)   4112464
 5: FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93 (FL)   4103253
 6: LIBERTY FOOTBALL U18 GIRLS (NC)   4013271
 7: DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE G91 (FL)   4004270



11/14/2019 2:27:09 AM