Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL


Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
Bracket 1, Bracket 3, Bracket 4, Bracket 5
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Team 7  Team 8  Team 9  Team 10  Team 11  Team 12  Team 13  Team 14  Team 15  Team 16  Team 17  Team 18  Team 19  Team 20  Points 
001) TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS    n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 0-2 n/a n/a n/a 5-0 n/a n/a n/a 6
002) STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-1 n/a 0-7 1-3 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a n/a 4
003) TSF ACADEMY LADY TITANS  n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
004) DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-5 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 6
005) UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED  n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a n/a 5
006) RESTON 93 STRIKERS  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 7-1 3-1 n/a 10
007) TBA3  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
008) MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94  n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 2-1 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2-0 n/a n/a 4-1 n/a n/a n/a 10
009) CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 3-0 n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 2-1 n/a 1-0 10
010) TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1-0 7-0 n/a 5-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 2-0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 12
011) HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE  n/a 3-1 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 3-0 n/a n/a n/a 10
012) WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 0-3 n/a n/a   n/a n/a 3-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-1 3
013) BAYSL  2-0 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-2 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-1 4
014) STETSON FA 93/94  n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 0-2 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 3
015) OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 1-3 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2
016) TBA  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a
017) WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0-5 0-1 n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 1-4 n/a n/a 0-3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a 1
018) HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-7 n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   3-0 n/a 3
019) ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-3   0-3 0
020) FC SARASOTA  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 1-0 1-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 3-0   7

Bracket 2
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G    n/a 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-4 5 4
002) ASG 94G GOLD WEST  n/a   1-0 0-1 2-0 0-3 6 3
003) GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE  0-0 0-1   n/a 0-3 1-1 2 6
004) TSC 94 ELITE  0-0 1-0 n/a   1-1 1-0 8 1
005) LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  0-1 0-2 3-0 1-1   n/a 4 5
006) DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94  4-1 3-0 1-1 0-1 n/a   7 2



9/21/2019 9:49:57 AM