Eagles Spring Classic
Boys U8 Gold
Bracket A
Saturday, March 19, 2016
  EAGLES  3          OXNARD WAVE SC  2 
  OXNARD WAVE SC  5          CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08  0 
  EAGLES  10          CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08  0 
Sunday, March 20, 2016
  EAGLES  8          SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA SC  3          OXNARD WAVE SC  6 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08  4          VC FUSION U8  2 
  EAGLES  3          OXNARD WAVE SC  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAGLES (CAS)   22009219
 2: OXNARD WAVE SC (CAS)   21017312
 3: CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08 (CAS)   200206-1

Bracket B
Saturday, March 19, 2016
  SANTOS LAGUNA SC  11          VC FUSION U8  1 
  VC FUSION U8  1          SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8  6 
  SANTOS LAGUNA SC  4          SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8  2 
Sunday, March 20, 2016
  EAGLES  8          SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8  0 
  SANTOS LAGUNA SC  3          OXNARD WAVE SC  6 
  CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08  4          VC FUSION U8  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SANTOS LAGUNA SC (CAS)   220010318
 2: SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8 (CAS)   21018411
 3: VC FUSION U8 (CAS)   2002262

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Gold - Bracket A - 3/19/2016
#198 
8:00 AM
EAGLES (CAS)3OXNARD WAVE SC (CAS)2Pleasant Valley Fields 2ss
#197 
10:30 AM
OXNARD WAVE SC (CAS)5CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08 (CAS)0Pleasant Valley Fields 2ss
#196 
1:00 PM
EAGLES (CAS)10CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08 (CAS)0Pleasant Valley Fields 2ss
Boys U8 Gold - Bracket B - 3/19/2016
#201 
8:00 AM
SANTOS LAGUNA SC (CAS)11VC FUSION U8 (CAS)1Pleasant Valley Fields 3ss
#200 
10:30 AM
VC FUSION U8 (CAS)1SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8 (CAS)6Pleasant Valley Fields 3ss
#199 
1:00 PM
SANTOS LAGUNA SC (CAS)4SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8 (CAS)2Pleasant Valley Fields 3ss
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Boys U8 Gold - Playoffs - 3/20/2016
#202 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
11:45 AM
EAGLES (CAS)8SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SOCCER BU8 (CAS)0Pleasant Valley Fields 3ss
#203 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
11:45 AM
SANTOS LAGUNA SC (CAS)3OXNARD WAVE SC (CAS)6Pleasant Valley Fields 2ss
#204 
Playoffs
Consolation
2:15 PM
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B08 (CAS)4VC FUSION U8 (CAS)2Pleasant Valley Fields 3ss
#205 
Playoffs
Final
2:15 PM
EAGLES (CAS)3OXNARD WAVE SC (CAS)0Pleasant Valley Fields 2ss



9/19/2019 5:52:53 PM