2013 Disney International Salute to Baseball: Week 2
Viewing Location: EWWS #4
7/7/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#110
9:00 AM
PRIDE 9 (CT)
8
SOUTH GWINNETT STORM (GA)
6
Boys U13 13U Red
#112
11:15 AM
SOUTH FLORIDA BULLDOGS (FL)
12
LINE DRIVE SPORTZ (ON)
8
Boys U13 13U Red
#072
1:30 PM
SO, CAL ASSAULT (CAS)
4
HAMPTON ROADS HURRICANES (VA)
6
Boys U13 13U Stars
7/8/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#145
8:00 AM
BUCANEROS (PUR)
1
NIAGARA JR. PURPLE EAGLES BLACK (NYW)
3
Boys U16 16U
#093
10:15 AM
CARDENALES DEL ZULIA (VEN)
1
SA REBELS (TXS)
7
Boys U13 13U Stripes
#115
12:30 PM
ACABEIS PANAMÁ BIG LEAGUE (PAN)
3
SOUTH GWINNETT STORM (GA)
23
Boys U13 13U Red
7/9/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#125
8:00 AM
COQUIVACOA LITTLE LEAGUE (VEN)
10
GGB PATRIOTS (MD)
2
Boys U13 13U Red
#097
10:15 AM
GOODRICH THUNDER (MI)
0
MIAMI OILERS (FL)
10
Boys U13 13U Stripes
#155
12:30 PM
ROCKIES DE PUERTO RICO (PUR)
2
TEAM MATTINGLY (NYE)
9
Boys U16 16U
7/10/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#104
8:00 AM
VENEZUELA PANTHERS (VEN)
4
METS (PUR)
9
Boys U13 13U Stripes
#130
10:15 AM
TEXAS HARDBALL NAVY (TXS)
12
ARROYO PR (PUR)
2
Boys U13 13U Red
#078
12:30 PM
ST.THOMAS V.I. BALLERS (ISV)
5
TORNADOS CAGUAS PR (PUR)
11
Boys U13 13U Stars
7/11/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#073
8:00 AM
WEST SIDE EAGLES (PUR)
6
ILLINOIS REBELS (IL)
7
Boys U13 13U Stars
#167
10:15 AM
TEAM MATTINGLY (NYE)
6
FONZA (FL)
8
Boys U16 16U
#163
12:30 PM
ITRAVEL BASEBALL (PAN)
3
BUCANEROS (PUR)
5
Boys U16 16U
7/12/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#232
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
8:00 AM
NIAGARA EAGLES (NYW)
4
TEAM MATTINGLY (NYE)
5
Boys U16 16U
#233
Playoffs
Quarter-Finals
10:15 AM
MICHIGAN SLAMMERS (MI)
4
BUCANEROS (PUR)
0
Boys U16 16U
#221
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
12:30 PM
COQUIVACOA LITTLE LEAGUE (VEN)
12
TEXAS HARDBALL NAVY (TXS)
4
Boys U13 13U Red
#202
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:45 PM
ST.THOMAS V.I. BALLERS (ISV)
5
TORNADOS CAGUAS PR (PUR)
8
Boys U13 13U Stars
7/13/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#236
Playoffs
3rd/4th Place
8:00 AM
FONZA (FL)
15
MICHIGAN SLAMMERS (MI)
5
Boys U16 16U
#223
Playoffs
3rd/4th Place
10:15 AM
TEXAS HARDBALL NAVY (TXS)
7
SOUTH FLORIDA BULLDOGS (FL)
6
Boys U13 13U Red
4/28/2024 5:00:59 PM