Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
Girls U16 White I
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  SOUTH DADE UNITED  1          MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL  0 
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  0          SUNBLAZER  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  SOUTH DADE UNITED  0          SUNBLAZER  0 
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  1          MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  SOUTH DADE UNITED  1          ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  2 
  SUNBLAZER  0          MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  1          AFU 92 GOLD  0 
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  1          JYSC FURY  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)   3201326
 2: SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)   3111224
 3: SUNBLAZER (FL)   3111114
 4: MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)   3102123

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  JYSC FURY  2          UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92  0 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16  3          UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92  0 
  JYSC FURY  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  JYSC FURY  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16  0 
  TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS  3          UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  JYSC FURY  1          STING DALLAS BLACK 92  0 
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  1          JYSC FURY  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JYSC FURY (FL)   3210417
 2: OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)   3201416
 3: TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)   3111424
 4: UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)   3003080

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611  0          STING DALLAS BLACK 92  4 
  STETSON FA SFA 16  3          ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  STETSON FA SFA 16  1          STING DALLAS BLACK 92  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611  3          ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611  0          STETSON FA SFA 16  1 
  ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE  0          STING DALLAS BLACK 92  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  JYSC FURY  1          STING DALLAS BLACK 92  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)   3210517
 2: STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)   3210517
 3: ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)   3102373
 4: MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)   3003370

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  RYSA 92 LADY BLUE  1          AFU 92 GOLD  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  3          GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  RYSA 92 LADY BLUE  1          GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  1          AFU 92 GOLD  5 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  RYSA 92 LADY BLUE  6          PLANTATION EAGLES 91  1 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN  0          AFU 92 GOLD  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE  1          AFU 92 GOLD  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AFU 92 GOLD (GA)   3210527
 2: RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)   3111544
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)   3102583
 4: GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)   3102453

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2007
#262 
5:00 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)1MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)0Weston Park #3
#263 
5:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)0SUNBLAZER (FL)1Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2007
#268 
6:30 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)2UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #1
#269 
6:30 PM
OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)1TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #2
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2007
#274 
6:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)0STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)4Weston Park #3
#275 
6:30 PM
STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)3ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)0Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2007
#280 
8:00 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)1Weston Park #1
#281 
8:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)3GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)2Weston Park #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2007
#264 
1:30 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)0SUNBLAZER (FL)0Vista Park #4
#265 
3:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)0Vista Park #4
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2007
#271 
3:30 PM
OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)3UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #7
#270 
5:00 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)1TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)1Weston Park #7
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2007
#277 
1:20 PM
STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)1STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)1Vista Park #1
#276 
3:00 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)3ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)4Vista Park #3
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2007
#282 
1:20 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)1GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)2Vista Park #2
#283 
2:50 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)5Vista Park #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2007
#266 
3:30 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)1ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)2Weston Park #3
#267 
3:30 PM
SUNBLAZER (FL)0MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)1Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2007
#272 
5:00 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)1OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)0Weston Park #3
#273 
5:00 PM
TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)3UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2007
#278 
6:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)0STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)1Weston Park #1
#279 
6:30 PM
ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)0STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)1Weston Park #2
Girls U16 White I - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2007
#284 
6:30 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)6PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)1Weston Park #3
#285 
6:30 PM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)0AFU 92 GOLD (GA)1Weston Park #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White I - Playoffs - 12/30/2007
#643 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:00 AM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)0Vista Park #3
#644 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:00 AM
JYSC FURY (FL)1STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)0Vista Park #4
#645 
Playoffs
Final
1:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1JYSC FURY (FL)0Vista Park #2



10/17/2019 2:13:51 PM