Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MANHATTAN PRIDE  0          TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD  0 
  VISTA OMNI  2          CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE  1          SOLAR 94 WHITE  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  SOLAR 94 WHITE  0          MANHATTAN PRIDE  0 
  CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH  0          EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE  1 
  TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD  1          VISTA OMNI  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MANHATTAN PRIDE  0          VISTA OMNI  1 
  TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD  0          EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE  2 
  CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH  0          SOLAR 94 WHITE  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE  0          MANHATTAN PRIDE  1 
  VISTA OMNI  0          SOLAR 94 WHITE  0 
  CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH  0          TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE (NYW)   4211427
 2: VISTA OMNI (VA)   4211327
 3: SOLAR 94 WHITE (TXN)   4130216
 4: MANHATTAN PRIDE (NYE)   4121115
 5: TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD (GA)   4121125
 6: CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH (TXS)   4013141

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS  0          CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94  0 
  SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S  0          PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS  2 
  VARDAR MI VARDAR  0          NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME  0          BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS  0 
  PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS  0          VARDAR MI VARDAR  0 
  CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94  0          SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94  0          PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS  1 
  NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME  1          SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S  0 
  VARDAR MI VARDAR  3          BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94  1          NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME  0 
  BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS  0          PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS  1 
  SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S  0          VARDAR MI VARDAR  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS (PAE)   43104010
 2: NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME (MA)   4211217
 3: VARDAR MI VARDAR (MI)   4121335
 4: CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94 (TXS)   4121115
 5: BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS (VA)   4022242
 6: SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S (MD)   4022032

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  EASTERN FC CHEETAHS  1          MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  3 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD  0          USP OCEAN EAGLES  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 94  2          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  3          EASTERN FC CHEETAHS  2 
  USP OCEAN EAGLES  0          PATRIOTS FC 94  1 
  MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  4          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  EASTERN FC CHEETAHS  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD  0 
  MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  4          PATRIOTS FC 94  1 
  USP OCEAN EAGLES  2          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 94  0          EASTERN FC CHEETAHS  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD  0          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK  1 
  USP OCEAN EAGLES  1          MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)   440012312
 2: PATRIOTS FC 94 (NYE)   4211447
 3: USP OCEAN EAGLES (NJ)   4202456
 4: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)   4202666
 5: EASTERN FC CHEETAHS (CT)   4112564
 6: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD (GA)   4004070

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL  1          RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS  0 
  ARSENAL FURY  1          YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS  0 
  CREEKS CLASH  5          JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START  0          NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL  1 
  YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS  0          CREEKS CLASH  1 
  RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS  0          ARSENAL FURY  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL  0          ARSENAL FURY  2 
  RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS  0          CREEKS CLASH  2 
  YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS  0          JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CREEKS CLASH  1          NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL  0 
  ARSENAL FURY  4          JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START  0 
  YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS  3          RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL FURY (NJ)   44009012
 2: CREEKS CLASH (FL)   44007012
 3: NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL (MI)   4202236
 4: JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START (RI)   4103273
 5: YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS (CT)   4103353
 6: RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS (FL)   4004190


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  HC UNITED RED  3          BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  0 
  STING WEST 94G  0          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  3          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1          HC UNITED RED  6 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  2          STING WEST 94G  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  HC UNITED RED  0          STING WEST 94G  0 
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  0          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          HC UNITED RED  0 
  STING WEST 94G  1          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1          BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HC UNITED RED (FL)   4220618
 2: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)   4220318
 3: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)   4121435
 4: BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)   4121455
 5: WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)   4022372
 6: STING WEST 94G (TXN)   4022142

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  4          PLANTATION FC 93  2 
  BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  4          GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  1          TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  5 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  1          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  0 
  PLANTATION FC 93  1          BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  7 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PLANTATION FC 93  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  1 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  3 
  TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  1          BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  3          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  0          TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  2 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          PLANTATION FC 93  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)   431010210
 2: TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)   43109410
 3: QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)   4202336
 4: PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)   4103473
 5: TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)   4103483
 6: GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)   4103173

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0          F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0 
  JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  0          MADISON 56ERS U16RED  1 
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  0          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  4 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  0          MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  2          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  2 
  F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0          JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  5 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0          JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  2 
  F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  3          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  1          MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  2 
  JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  0          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  1          F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)   43107310
 2: JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)   4211517
 3: FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)   4121435
 4: MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)   4121235
 5: ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)   4022372
 6: F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)   4022042

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  0          WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0          DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  4          DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  2 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  3 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)   44008112
 2: EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)   4211647
 3: WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)   4211337
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)   4103353
 5: WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)   4103363
 6: DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)   4103373


 Girls U16 U16 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE  5          FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS  0 
  FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS  3          KEY WEST PAL  0 
  ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS  5          WELLINGTON WAVE  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS  0          FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS  4 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE  6 
  KEY WEST PAL  0          ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS  4 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS  0          ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS  4 
  KEY WEST PAL  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE  7 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  0          FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS  5 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS  3          FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS  0 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE  2          FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS  1 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  1          KEY WEST PAL  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS (MN)   440012012
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE (FL)   440011112
 3: FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS (FL)   4202756
 4: FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS (MA)   4103393
 5: KEY WEST PAL (FL)   41032103
 6: WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)   40041110

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  2          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  3          MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  1          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  1          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  3          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  3 
  MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  4          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  1          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  1          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)   43106010
 2: CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)   4130746
 3: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)   4031683
 4: WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)   4031363
 5: OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)   4031233
 6: MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)   4031143

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY  0          BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  0          MSC BULLS  2 
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94  1          PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  4 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  1          TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY  0 
  MSC BULLS  1          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94  1 
  BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  0 
  BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS  2          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94  0 
  MSC BULLS  2          PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  4 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94  0          TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1          PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  1 
  MSC BULLS  0          BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)   43108410
 2: BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS (CND)   43107010
 3: MSC BULLS (MD)   4112574
 4: TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY (FL)   4112134
 5: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)   4031133
 6: SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94 (FL)   4013271



11/14/2019 12:44:15 PM