Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  1          TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  2 
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  2          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  2 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  3          SUNBLAZER  2 
  PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2          COLORADO STORM COPA  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  2          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0          COLORADO STORM COPA  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2          TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  2 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)   43109510
 2: TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)   43108510
 3: COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)   4112454
 4: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)   4031453
 5: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   4022592

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  2          FC AMERICA KUMBA  0 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  2          TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1 
  FREESTATE HORNETS  5          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  0          FREESTATE HORNETS  1 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  2          WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  4 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  0 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  0          FREESTATE HORNETS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  FREESTATE HORNETS  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  4 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  4 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  2          FC AMERICA KUMBA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)   44009012
 2: WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)   4301649
 3: FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)   4301539
 4: TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)   4112454
 5: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   50142111
 6: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   4004380

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  0          LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2 
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  1          MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  3 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  0          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  0 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  0          NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  1 
  LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  2 
  TSF ACADEMY LYNX  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  0          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  0          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  0 
  LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  0          NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  2          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  2 
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  2          LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  5          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)   53207111
 2: LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)   4130646
 3: TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)   4121335
 4: MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)   4112554
 5: CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)   4112254
 6: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)   4031573

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  2          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0 
  JYSC FURY 91/92  3          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  3 
  COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0          JYSC FURY 91/92  1 
  WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  1          ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  1          JYSC FURY 91/92  1 
  COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  2 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  1 
  JYSC FURY 91/92  0          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)   43107210
 2: WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)   4211757
 3: JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)   4211547
 4: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)   4202426
 5: COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)   4103253
 6: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   40133101

Bracket 5
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  1          STETSON FA  0 
  TULSA TSC 92  0          SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  3 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  2          BRANDON FC FLAMES  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  3          MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  2          ARSENAL STRIKERS  1 
  STETSON FA  0          TULSA TSC 92  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  4          TULSA TSC 92  2 
  STETSON FA  4          ARSENAL STRIKERS  0 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TULSA TSC 92  2          BRANDON FC FLAMES  2 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  0          MAMARONECK PANTHERS  3 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  0          STETSON FA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)   43106110
 2: MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)   4301759
 3: BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)   4112654
 4: TULSA TSC 92 (OK)   4112584
 5: STETSON FA (FL)   4112324
 6: ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)   4103393


 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  3 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
  WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  1          MEGU FUSION  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  SOUTH DADE UNITED  0          WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  1          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
  MEGU FUSION  2          MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  5          MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0 
  MEGU FUSION  4          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  1          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  2          SOUTH DADE UNITED  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  0          MEGU FUSION  0 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2          WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92 (FL)   43107210
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE (FL)   43105010
 3: MEGU FUSION (FL)   4211527
 4: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)   4112564
 5: MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB (FL)   4103293
 6: SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)   4004160

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  1          RENEGADES 91/92  0 
  SUNBLAZER  5          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  0 
  HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  1 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  3          HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2 
  RENEGADES 91/92  0          SUNBLAZER  2 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  3          SUNBLAZER  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  RENEGADES 91/92  2          HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  3          SUNBLAZER  3 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  1          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  3 
  SUNBLAZER  3          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  2 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  1          RENEGADES 91/92  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNBLAZER (FL)   531113810
 2: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11 (IL)   43108410
 3: HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT (FL)   4112684
 4: RENEGADES 91/92 (FL)   4112564
 5: HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)   4112594
 6: JENSEN BEACH TIGERS (FL)   4013361

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  0          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  3 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  2          PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1          WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  0 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0          PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  2          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  2          PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  5 
  PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  3          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  3          PLANTATION EAGLES 92  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92 (TXS)   540110412
 2: WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92 (NYE)   4211737
 3: PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE (NYE)   4211657
 4: CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18 (FL)   4202666
 5: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   4103283
 6: PLANTATION EAGLES 92 (FL)   4004170

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  0          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
  HCU U18 RED  1          JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  7          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  0          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  0          JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  1 
  HCU U18 RED  4          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  3          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  HCU U18 RED  7          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  3          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1 
  JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  3          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  2          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  1 
  HCU U18 RED  6          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  2          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  0 
  JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  1          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS (FL)   44007312
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)   43109210
 3: HCU U18 RED (FL)   43011029
 4: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)   4202666
 5: PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN (NJ)   4202546
 6: TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)   4112464
 7: TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY (FL)   40042100
 8: WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA (FL)   40040100



9/17/2019 1:28:50 AM