Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  HC UNITED RED  3          BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  0 
  STING WEST 94G  0          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  3          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1          HC UNITED RED  6 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  2          STING WEST 94G  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  HC UNITED RED  0          STING WEST 94G  0 
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  0          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          HC UNITED RED  0 
  STING WEST 94G  1          WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  1          BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HC UNITED RED (FL)   4220618
 2: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)   4220318
 3: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)   4121435
 4: BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)   4121455
 5: WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)   4022372
 6: STING WEST 94G (TXN)   4022142

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  4          PLANTATION FC 93  2 
  BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  4          GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  1          TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  5 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  1          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  0 
  PLANTATION FC 93  1          BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  7 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PLANTATION FC 93  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  1 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  3 
  TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  1          BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  3          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  0          TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS  2 
  GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  0          PLANTATION FC 93  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)   431010210
 2: TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)   43109410
 3: QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)   4202336
 4: PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)   4103473
 5: TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)   4103483
 6: GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)   4103173

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0          F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0 
  JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  0          MADISON 56ERS U16RED  1 
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  0          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  4 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  0          MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  2          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  2 
  F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0          JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  5 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  0          JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  2 
  F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0          ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  3          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  1          MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE  2 
  JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  0          FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16RED  1          F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)   43107310
 2: JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)   4211517
 3: FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)   4121435
 4: MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)   4121235
 5: ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)   4022372
 6: F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)   4022042

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  0          WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0          DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  4          DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0          WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  1 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  2 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1          EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  3 
  WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)   44008112
 2: EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)   4211647
 3: WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)   4211337
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)   4103353
 5: WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)   4103363
 6: DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)   4103373



11/20/2019 8:56:42 PM