Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U17 White II
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  0          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  1 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  2          VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  1 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  0          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  3          FLORIDA PREMIER  1 
  VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  1          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  1 
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)   3210417
 2: TEXAS WAVE 90 (TXS)   3201536
 3: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3102473
 4: VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH (VA)   3012461

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  1          CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  1 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  3          CTC BANDITS FC  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  0          CTC BANDITS FC  0 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  3          CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  1          WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  3 
  CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  3          CTC BANDITS FC  0 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  0          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)   3201746
 2: WEST PINES UNITED F.C. (FL)   3120425
 3: CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE (TXS)   3111444
 4: CTC BANDITS FC (FL)   3012161

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  BLACKWATCH STIRLING  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  7 
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  1          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  0          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  5 
  BLACKWATCH STIRLING  1          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  1          BLACKWATCH STIRLING  4 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  2          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  0 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  4          IFC BLAST  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NAPLES SHARKS  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)   3300829
 2: BLACKWATCH STIRLING (FL)   3111654
 3: TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90 (TXS)   3111344
 4: MIAMI PREMIER MPS711 (FL)   3003280

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  NAPLES SHARKS  1          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  1 
  WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  2          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  5 
  NAPLES SHARKS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  PLANTATION EAGLES  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  6 
  NAPLES SHARKS  3          WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  1 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  0          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          GREATER TOLEDO FC  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  3 
  NAPLES SHARKS  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  1 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)   3210737
 2: NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3210527
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3102143
 4: WESTSIDE QUEST STARS (TXS)   3003370

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          GREATER TOLEDO FC  3 
  TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  2          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  6 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  1 
  WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1          GREATER TOLEDO FC  2 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          GREATER TOLEDO FC  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)   3300829
 2: TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY (TXN)   3111354
 3: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   3021352
 4: WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)   3012351

Bracket 6
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1          IFC BLAST  2 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  3          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0          IFC BLAST  5 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  3          TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0          IFC BLAST  4 
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  4          IFC BLAST  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IFC BLAST (PAW)   3300819
 2: CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)   3201726
 3: CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)   3102163
 4: TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)   3003070

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2006
#734 
5:30 PM
TEXAS WAVE 90 (TXS)0ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)1Central Park #6
#735 
7:10 PM
FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)3VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH (VA)2Central Park #6
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2006
#741 
9:10 AM
WEST PINES UNITED F.C. (FL)1CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE (TXS)1Central Park #3
#740 
8:50 PM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)3CTC BANDITS FC (FL)1Central Park #4
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2006
#747 
7:30 AM
BLACKWATCH STIRLING (FL)2FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)7Central Park #3
#746 
12:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS711 (FL)1TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90 (TXS)2Central Park #3
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2006
#752 
10:50 AM
NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)1Central Park #3
#753 
2:10 PM
WESTSIDE QUEST STARS (TXS)0PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)1Central Park #3
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 5 - 12/27/2006
#758 
3:50 PM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)3Central Park #3
#759 
5:30 PM
TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY (TXN)2WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)1Central Park #7
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 6 - 12/27/2006
#764 
7:10 PM
CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)1IFC BLAST (PAW)2Central Park #7
#765 
7:10 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)0CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)1Central Park #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2006
#736 
5:30 PM
TEXAS WAVE 90 (TXS)2VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH (VA)1Central Park #6
#737 
7:10 PM
FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)0ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)2Central Park #6
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2006
#743 
12:30 PM
WEST PINES UNITED F.C. (FL)0CTC BANDITS FC (FL)0Central Park #2
#742 
8:50 PM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)3CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE (TXS)0Central Park #7
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2006
#748 
7:30 AM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS711 (FL)0FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)5Central Park #3
#749 
9:10 AM
BLACKWATCH STIRLING (FL)1TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90 (TXS)1Central Park #2
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2006
#755 
7:30 AM
WESTSIDE QUEST STARS (TXS)2OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)5Central Park #4
#754 
9:10 AM
NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)0Central Park #3
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 5 - 12/28/2006
#761 
7:30 AM
TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY (TXN)0GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)6Central Park #2
#760 
10:50 AM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)1Central Park #3
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 6 - 12/28/2006
#766 
3:50 PM
CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)3CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0Central Park #2
#767 
3:50 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)0IFC BLAST (PAW)5Central Park #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2006
#738 
12:30 PM
TEXAS WAVE 90 (TXS)3FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)1Central Park #4
#739 
12:30 PM
VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH (VA)1ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)1Central Park #5
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2006
#744 
10:50 AM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)1WEST PINES UNITED F.C. (FL)3Central Park #4
#745 
10:50 AM
CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE (TXS)3CTC BANDITS FC (FL)0Central Park #2
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2006
#750 
10:50 AM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS711 (FL)1BLACKWATCH STIRLING (FL)4Central Park #3
#751 
10:50 AM
FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)2TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90 (TXS)0Central Park #7
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2006
#757 
10:50 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)0OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)6Central Park #5
#756 
12:30 PM
NAPLES SHARKS (FL)3WESTSIDE QUEST STARS (TXS)1Central Park #3
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 5 - 12/29/2006
#762 
10:50 AM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY (TXN)1Central Park #6
#763 
12:30 PM
WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)1GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)2Central Park #2
Girls U17 White II - Bracket 6 - 12/29/2006
#768 
12:30 PM
CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)3TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)0Central Park #6
#769 
12:30 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0IFC BLAST (PAW)4Central Park #7
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 White II - - 12/29/2006
#770 
Quarter Final
8:00 PM
ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)2CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)1Weston Park #1
#771 
Quarter Final
8:00 PM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)0NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1Weston Park #2
#772 
Quarter Final
8:10 PM
FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)4IFC BLAST (PAW)2Weston Park #3
#773 
Quarter Final
8:10 PM
OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)2GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)0Weston Park #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 White II - - 12/30/2006
#774 
Semi Final
9:10 AM
ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)0OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)3Central Park #4
#775 
Semi Final
9:10 AM
NAPLES SHARKS (FL)2FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)1Central Park #7
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#776 
Final
1:30 PM
OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)2NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1Central Park #7



9/17/2019 1:04:26 AM