Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U17 Green
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  1          NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  0 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  3          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  2          NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  1 
  LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  2          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  0 
  NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  2          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  1 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)   3210527
 2: LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)   3210307
 3: NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)   3102343
 4: CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)   3003270

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  1 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  1          TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  1 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  3          NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)   3300519
 2: COLORADO COPA (CO)   3111424
 3: VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)   3111434
 4: NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)   3003290

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  NASA 08 PREMIER  0          ELITE ESA FLAMES  0 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4          DAYTON BLUE  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  3          ELITE ESA FLAMES  0 
  NASA 08 PREMIER  1          DAYTON BLUE  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  3          NASA 08 PREMIER  0 
  ELITE ESA FLAMES  1          DAYTON BLUE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  3          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)   3300929
 2: ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)   3111134
 3: DAYTON BLUE (OS)   3102453
 4: NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)   3012151

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  2          BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  1 
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  2 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  2          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
  BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  0          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  4 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  3          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)   3300529
 2: NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)   3201726
 3: BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)   3102353
 4: EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)   3003060

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2006
#708 
2:10 PM
LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)1NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)0Pine Island Park #4
#707 
5:30 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)3CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2006
#713 
10:50 AM
COLORADO COPA (CO)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)1Pine Island Park #5
#714 
10:50 AM
NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)1TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)4Central Park #2
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2006
#720 
7:30 AM
NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)0ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)0Pine Island Park #4
#719 
12:30 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)4DAYTON BLUE (OS)2Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2006
#726 
2:10 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)2BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)1Pine Island Park #5
#725 
3:50 PM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)4Pine Island Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2006
#709 
5:30 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)2NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)1Pine Island Park #4
#710 
5:30 PM
LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)2CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)0Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2006
#715 
7:10 PM
COLORADO COPA (CO)0TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)1Pine Island Park #4
#716 
7:10 PM
NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)3Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2006
#721 
8:50 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)3ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)0Pine Island Park #4
#722 
8:50 PM
NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)1DAYTON BLUE (OS)2Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2006
#727 
5:30 PM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)2Central Park #2
#728 
7:10 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)2NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)1Central Park #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2006
#711 
9:10 AM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)0LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)0Pine Island Park #4
#712 
12:30 PM
NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)2CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2006
#717 
2:10 PM
COLORADO COPA (CO)3NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)0Pine Island Park #4
#718 
2:10 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)0Pine Island Park #5
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2006
#723 
2:10 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)3NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)0Pine Island Park #6
#724 
2:10 PM
ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)1DAYTON BLUE (OS)0Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2006
#729 
9:10 AM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
#730 
10:50 AM
BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)0NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)4Pine Island Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green - - 12/29/2006
#731 
Semi Final
8:50 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)0TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)1Central Park #3
#732 
Semi Final
8:50 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)2SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)4Central Park #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green - - 12/30/2006
#733 
Final
11:45 AM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)3SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)1Central Park #6



9/21/2019 9:31:46 AM