Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  0          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ  0 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  2          CFC ARSENAL  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  0          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ  1 
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  3          CFC ARSENAL  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ  1          CFC ARSENAL  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  0          EAST ISLIP IMPACT  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  3          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  2 
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  1          D'FEETERS '91  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAST ISLIP IMPACT (NYE)   3120315
 2: TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ (TXS)   3120215
 3: PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)   3111214
 4: CFC ARSENAL (CT)   3012261

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  0          HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  0 
  BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA  0          ECLIPSE 91 BLACK  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  0          ECLIPSE 91 BLACK  0 
  BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA  1          HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  0          BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA  1 
  ECLIPSE 91 BLACK  0          HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA  0          D'FEETERS '91  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA (NYE)   3120215
 2: HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE (PAE)   3030113
 3: ECLIPSE 91 BLACK (TXS)   3030003
 4: OAKVILLE PHANTOMS (CND)   3021012

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  OHIO PREMIER GREEN  0          BRYC BLUE THUNDER  5 
  SOUTH SHORE SELECT JUNTOS  0          D'FEETERS '91  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SOUTH SHORE SELECT JUNTOS  0          BRYC BLUE THUNDER  2 
  OHIO PREMIER GREEN  1          D'FEETERS '91  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  BRYC BLUE THUNDER  1          D'FEETERS '91  2 
  SOUTH SHORE SELECT JUNTOS  2          OHIO PREMIER GREEN  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BLACK WATCH SOUTH NIRVANA  0          D'FEETERS '91  1 
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  1          D'FEETERS '91  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: D'FEETERS '91 (TXN)   3300529
 2: BRYC BLUE THUNDER (VA)   3201626
 3: SOUTH SHORE SELECT JUNTOS (MA)   3102243
 4: OHIO PREMIER GREEN (OS)   3003270

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS HAWKS  0          VALRICO FURY  1 
  OHIO ELITE GOLD  0          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  2 
  OHIO ELITE GOLD  0          VALRICO FURY  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3          OHIO ELITE GOLD  0 
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  1          VALRICO FURY  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  EAST ISLIP IMPACT  3          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)   3300619
 2: VALRICO FURY (FL)   3201416
 3: ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)   3102433
 4: OHIO ELITE GOLD (OS)   3003090



8/25/2019 11:10:38 PM